Skip main navigation
Sold for $685,000
  • Listing Provided by: HLS REALTY
    Bought with: REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES
    $685,000

    5829 Quiroz Dr, Riverside, CA 92509

    3beds
    1,571sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $685,000 Zestimate®
    $436/sqft
    $3,170 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $685,000

    $651,000 - $719,000

    $3,170/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,297/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,297/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 5829 Quiroz Drive in desirable Jurupa Valley—a charming one-story home that combines comfort, style, and modern updates. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence spans 1,571 square feet on a generous 7,405 sq. ft. lot, offering excellent space and privacy. Recently updated bathrooms showcase fresh fixtures and finishes that feel brand new, while beautiful new flooring throughout the main living areas adds warmth and sophistication to every room. The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining, with a spacious family room featuring a fireplace and abundant natural light. Key features include a remodeled kitchen with modern appliances, recently updated bathrooms, and stunning new flooring in the primary bedroom, living areas, and beyond. Two-car attached garage provides secure parking and storage. Central air and heating keep the home comfortable year-round, with a washer hookup for convenience. The inviting patio and well-maintained yard offer a peaceful outdoor retreat. Located in a family-friendly neighborhood with excellent schools and easy freeway access for commuting. This is the perfect opportunity to move into a lovingly maintained home with quality upgrades already completed. Professional photos coming soon.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Joshua Silva DRE #01923670 714-390-4828,

    HLS REALTY,

    Serissa Thompson DRE #02246652,

    SMART SELL REAL ESTATE

    Bought with:

    Lizbeth Venegas, DRE #02083896

    REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW26062231MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    • Included: Gas Range, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down, Entrance Foyer
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,571 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Front
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 166342002
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Biking, Curbs, Foothills, Street Lights, Suburban, Valley
    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,Fannie Mae,Freddie Mac,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$685,000+0.7%$436/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW26062231 Report a problem
    5/4/2026Pending sale$679,988$433/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW26062231 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Contingent$679,988$433/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW26062231 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$679,988+58.9%$433/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW26062231 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Sold$428,000$272/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV19094458 Report a problem
    4/25/2019Price change$428,000-0.5%$272/sqft
    Source: Opendoor Brokerage Inc. #19453588 Report a problem
    4/10/2019Listed for sale$430,000+10.5%$274/sqft
    Source: Opendoor Brokerage Inc. #19453588 Report a problem
    3/20/2019Sold$389,000+18.6%$248/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/2004Sold$328,000+106.9%$209/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2001Sold$158,500+29.9%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/1996Sold$122,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,401 +5.3%$477,437 +2%
    2024$5,130 +0.4%$468,077 +2%
    2023$5,108 +1.3%$458,900 +2%
    2022$5,045 +0.7%$449,903 +2%
    2021$5,010 +0.9%$441,082 +1%
    2020$4,965 +15.6%$436,560 +13.8%
    2019$4,293 +5.4%$383,760 +4%
    2018$4,074 +4.5%$369,000 +5.4%
    2017$3,899 $350,000 +7.7%
    2016$3,899 +26.5%$325,000 +18.2%
    2015$3,084 +5.2%$275,000
    2014$2,931 $275,000 +26.1%
    2013-- $218,000 +1.9%
    2012-- $214,000 +1.4%
    2011-- $211,000 +2.9%
    2010-- $205,000 -9.3%
    2009-- $226,000 -28.7%
    2008-- $317,000 -8.9%
    2007-- $348,075 +2%
    2006-- $341,251 +2%
    2005-- $334,560 +102.9%
    2003-- $164,903 +2%
    2002-- $161,670 +2%
    2001$1,662 +25.9%$158,500 +20.2%
    2000$1,321 $131,862

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pedley