Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $32,000

    583 BLUEBERRY HILL RD, Somerville, TX 77879

    --beds
    --baths
    0.61Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Set among mature treesCorner residential lotPeaceful natural setting
    Escape to Lake Somerville and create the getaway you've been thinking about. This corner residential lot spans approximately 0.613 acres. Set among mature trees, the property delivers a peaceful, natural setting just minutes from the water. Spend your days fishing, boating, or kayaking, with Birch Creek Park and its boat ramp and marina only about 7 to 10 minutes away. Electricity is available, water service is provided by Somerville Water Supply Corporation, and a septic system will be required. The lot offers versatility for recreational use, a manufactured home, cabin, or site-built residence, with buyers encouraged to verify any intended use or restrictions. No HOA. Convenient access to SH 36 and FM 60 keeps Brenham, College Station, and the Houston metropolitan area within easy reach, while still enjoying the slower pace of lake-area living. If you've been looking for an affordable opportunity near the lake, this property offers the space, access, and setting to bring your vision to life.
    5 days
    |
    76
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Negron TREC #689187 (210) 995-8071,

    Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1964421MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Country View
      • Frontage length: 147
      Lot
      • Size: 0.61 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, Subdivided, Rolling Slope, Level
      • Topography: Sloping,Rocky
      • Residential vegetation: Many Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: R25516
      • Zoning description: R

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic System: Required
      • Water: Water System
      • Utilities for property: Water Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: S2507
      Location
      • Region: Somerville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $21,348
      • Annual tax amount: $4
      • Price range: $32K - $32K
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Texas Vet,Cash,Other
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,100/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$32,000+326.7%
        Source: LERA MLS #1964421 Report a problem
        12/1/2016Listing removed$7,500
        Source: O'Hara & Company Real Estate #44497839 Report a problem
        8/31/2016Listed for sale$7,500

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $21,348 +19.4%
        2024$237 -4.3%$17,879
        2023$247 +104%$17,879 +139.3%
        2022$121 +15.7%$7,472 +27.3%
        2021$105 $5,871 -45%
        2020-- $10,674 +14.3%
        2018-- $9,340 +16.7%
        2017-- $8,006 +0%
        2016-- $8,005 +66.7%
        2015-- $4,803 +74.7%
        2009-- $2,750
        2008-- $2,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 77879

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable