Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,900/mo

    Fees may apply

    5830 Geranium Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    4beds
    1,470sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
    31 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0280800000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Price change$1,900+5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Price change$1,797-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$1,900+5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$1,798-0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2026Price change$1,799-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2026Price change$1,845-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2026Price change$1,895-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11136004 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Price change$1,900-9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11136004 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listed for rent$2,100+31.3%$1/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11136004 Report a problem
    2/23/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2025Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2024Sold$239,900$163/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2049049 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Listed for sale$239,900+196.2%$163/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2049049 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Sold$81,000-14.3%$55/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1234536 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Price change$94,500-5.5%$64/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1234536 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Price change$100,000-9.1%$68/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1234536 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Price change$110,000-8.3%$75/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1234536 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listed for sale$120,000$82/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1234536 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Pending sale$120,000$82/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1234536 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listed for sale$120,000+9.1%$82/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1234536 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: realMLS #1234536 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Pending sale$110,000$75/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1234536 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Listed for sale$110,000+400%$75/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1234536 Report a problem
    6/16/2009Sold$22,000+218.8%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2009Sold$6,900-94%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2006Sold$115,000+105.4%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2006Sold$56,000+31.8%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2002Sold$42,500$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Magnolia Gardens