Skip main navigation
Sold for $170,000
  • $170,000

    5832 E Cole Rd, Bancroft, MI 48414

    3beds
    1,830sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1914
    0.89 Acres Lot
    $212,900 Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $1,707 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,900

    $198,000 - $230,000

    $1,707/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,707/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,707/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,146/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,146/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Little Slice of heaven~ Charming 3 bedroom 1 & 1/2 bath home on just under an acre! Quiet back yard with mature shade trees and deck to enjoy. Majority of main level features hardwood floors throughout Family room, Dining room and Office. Office has front entry with French doors to separate from rest of living space; perfect for someone working from home. Main level living is possible. Laundry, Primary bedroom and both baths are located on the main floor. 2 car attached garage with a bonus outbuilding for all your projects-mechanic, gardening, etc. Home is ready for your personal touch. Furnace, AC upgraded 10 years ago. All appliances stay. Stainless steel kitchen appliances.-Large old barns are not part of property please do not trespass in them.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Boillat Wilcox 810-397-1983,

    Harper Jackson Real Estate Services

    Bought with:

    Skylar Pratt, 487513714

    Five Star Real Estate

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20230076276MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 21 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 7 x 5
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 3 x 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,830 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,830

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.89 Acres
    • Dimensions: 212 x 177 x 211 x 190
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0150120000400
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Michigan Basement
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1914
    • Major remodel year: 2011

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bancroft

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2023Sold$170,000-2.9%$93/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230076276 Report a problem
    9/25/2023Pending sale$175,000$96/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230076276 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listed for sale$175,000+9.4%$96/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230076276 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #20230023547 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Pending sale$159,900$87/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230023547 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listed for sale$159,900+34.9%$87/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230023547 Report a problem
    6/14/2013Sold$118,500-0.4%$65/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #20211513 Report a problem
    5/6/2012Listed for sale$119,000+164.4%$65/sqft
    Source: The Drury Group #30015813 Report a problem
    12/30/2002Sold$45,000$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,981 +44.3%$71,000 +8.4%
    2024$1,373 +1.2%$65,500 +3.1%
    2023$1,357 $63,500 +13.2%
    2022-- $56,100 +10.9%
    2021$1,115 $50,600 -0.2%
    2020-- $50,700 +15.5%
    2019-- $43,900 +0.2%
    2018-- $43,800 +11.5%
    2017-- $39,300
    2016-- $39,300 +10.1%
    2015-- $35,700 -8%
    2014$4 $38,800 +2.6%
    2012$4 -99%$37,800 -3.3%
    2011$439 $39,100 -3.9%
    2010-- $40,700 -9.4%
    2009-- $44,900 -11.1%
    2008-- $50,500 -5.4%
    2007-- $53,400 +3.9%
    2006-- $51,400 +28.5%
    2005-- $40,000
    2004-- $40,000 +12.7%
    2002-- $35,500 +6%
    2001-- $33,500 +6.3%
    2000-- $31,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48414