Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $89,000

    5834 Timber Creek Rd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    --beds
    --baths
    1.14Acres
    Unimproved Land, Farm
    Built in ----
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $17/mo HOA

    What's special

    Offering privacyMature treesPeaceful settingWooded lot
    Build your dream home on this amazing wooded lot currently located in the county with a Cedar Rapids Address. Sitting at 1.14 acres with mature trees, this lot is an open canvas for your future home while still offering privacy and a peaceful setting. Conveniently located with easy access to schools, shopping, restaurants, and major roadways, this property gives you the perfect balance of nature and convenience. Bring your own builder or built to suit. If additional space is desired, the adjoining rear lot may also be purchased, bringing the total acreage to approximately 2.14 acres. Both lots are currently being marketed together under MLS #2602945.
    7 days
    |
    233
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Green 319-721-3103,

    Pinnacle Realty LLC

    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS,MLS#: 2603379MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cedar Rapids Area Association Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.14 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.14 Acre
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 122445100200000
      • Zoning description: Res

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $200 annually
      Location
      • Region: Cedar Rapids

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $55,100
      • Annual tax amount: $608
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,076/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$89,000+35.9%
        Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2603379 Report a problem
        1/30/2023Sold$65,500-2.2%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/23/2022Pending sale$67,000
        Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2209695 Report a problem
        11/8/2022Listed for sale$67,000+3.1%
        Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2209695 Report a problem
        6/15/2021Listing removed--
        Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2101387 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Pending sale$65,000
        Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2101387 Report a problem
        3/12/2021Listed for sale$65,000
        Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2101387 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$648 +1.3%$55,100
        2024$640 +3.2%$55,100
        2023$620 +1.3%$55,100 +25.8%
        2022$612 +24.4%$43,800
        2021$492 +2.1%$43,800 +34.4%
        2020$482 $32,600
        2019$482 $32,600
        2018$482 +2.1%$32,600
        2017$472 -4.1%$32,600
        2016$492 +2.5%$32,600
        2015$480 -0.8%$32,600
        2014$484 +2.1%$32,600
        2013$474 -2.1%$32,600 -6%
        2012$484 $34,683
        2011-- $34,683
        2010$444 $34,683
        2008-- $34,683
        2007-- $34,683 +5%
        2005-- $33,031 +5%
        2004-- $31,458
        2003-- $31,458 +5%
        2002-- $29,960
        2001-- $29,960 +7%
        2000-- $28,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 52411

        Getting around

        5 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        21 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable