Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $742,545

    5835 Flowering Sage Trl, Reno, NV 89511

    0beds
    0baths
    1Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2024
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $2,787 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,787/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,621/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,621/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Build your dream home, on this premiere ArrowCreek Lot situated on the golf course. Last lot left on the golf course with unobstructed views of downtown, and Mt Rose ski resort. In ArrowCreek's prestigious gated community of the Reserve. A remarkable 1+ acre site with captivating views on the 8th hole overlooking the "Challenge Golf Course" with the dazzling city lights as your backdrop! Looking to the south the views of our Snow-Capped Sierras are fantastic! Please see Ext. Remarks.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,410 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Topography: Downslope, Level, Gentle, Cleared/Open
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15245105

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $210 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • ACCESS ROAD: Paved/Concrete
    • ACCESS TYPE: Private Access
    • ADJOINS: Street, Golf Course
    • ELECTRICITY: Yes, on Property
    • LOT IMPROVEMENTS: Curb & Gutters, Storm Drains
    • EASEMENTS: Utility
    • DOMESTIC WATER: City/County on Property
    • TOPOGRAPHY: Downslope, Level, Gentle, Cleared/Open
    • UTILITIES AT SITE: Electricity, Telephone

DateEventPrice
    1/15/2021Sold$435,000+2.4%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/2017Sold$425,000-3.2%$79/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #170011388 Report a problem
    9/26/2017Price change$439,000-2.2%$81/sqft
    Source: Chase International-Damonte #170011388 Report a problem
    8/3/2017Price change$449,000+0.9%$83/sqft
    7/8/2017Price change$445,000-0.9%$82/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/27/2016Price change$449,000+5.6%$83/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/27/2016Price change$425,000-4.5%$79/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/10/2016Price change$445,000-1.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/4/2016Price change$450,000+5.9%$83/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/2/2016Listed for sale$425,000-10.5%$79/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2015Listing removed$475,000$88/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch #120002662 Report a problem
    5/5/2015Listed for sale$475,000+41.8%$88/sqft
    8/16/2014Listing removed$335,000$62/sqft
    10/19/2013Price change$335,000-4.3%$62/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty Inc #120002662 Report a problem
    4/25/2013Listed for sale$350,000+18.6%$65/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty Inc #120002662 Report a problem
    1/30/2013Sold$295,000+68.6%$55/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/4/2012Price change$175,000-10.3%$32/sqft
    8/31/2011Price change$195,000-22%$36/sqft
    Source: Chase International-Damonte #110008258 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Listed for sale$250,000-35.9%$46/sqft
    2/5/2011Listing removed$390,000$72/sqft
    Source: Vflyer #100001227 Report a problem
    12/21/2010Listed for sale$390,000+20%$72/sqft
    Source: Vflyer #100001227 Report a problem
    12/18/2000Sold$325,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,826 +238.2%$259,891 +71.6%
    2024$1,427 +8%$151,474 +10%
    2023$1,321 +8%$137,690 +17.6%
    2022$1,224 +6.5%$117,035 +49.4%
    2021$1,148 +5%$78,361 +13.1%
    2020$1,094 -4.8%$69,261
    2019$1,148 +5%$69,261 +15.8%
    2018$1,094 +12%$59,804 +7.5%
    2017$977 $55,613 +17.8%
    2016$977 $47,208 +21.6%
    2015$977 +3.7%$38,828 +6%
    2014$941 $36,621 +29.9%
    2013$941 $28,201
    2012-- $28,201 +1.3%
    2011-- $27,845 -62.4%
    2010-- $74,034
    2009-- $74,034 -18.6%
    2008-- $91,000 -27.4%
    2007-- $125,307
    2006-- $125,307 +2%
    2005-- $122,850 +8%
    2004-- $113,750
    2003-- $113,750
    2002-- $113,750
    2001-- $113,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89511