2880 Goldcreek St, Henderson, NV 89052
What's special
This meticulously upgraded and maintained home in Sun City Anthem is the definition of move-in ready. Upgrades from the current owners include fresh interior paint throughout, new stainless steel appliances, new quartz countertops in the kitchen, a new kitchen sink and garbage disposal, built-in desk with a quartz countertop and new ...
- 20 days |
- 836 |
- 21 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: April 22, 2026 at 10:30am
Craig Tann B.0143698 (702)514-6634,
Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 13x21
Bedroom 2
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Primary bathroom
- Description: Shower Only
- Dimensions: 5x10
Dining room
- Description: Dining Area,Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
- Dimensions: 11x17
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Island,Pantry,Quartz Countertops,Stainless Steel Appliances,Tile Flooring
- Dimensions: 10x17
Living room
- Description: Front
- Dimensions: 17x22
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,585
- Total interior livable area: 1,585 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Block,Partial
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks, Sprinklers Timer, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 19113212080
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Sun City Anthem Phase 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Media Room, Pickleball, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Security
- HOA fee: $446 quarterly
- HOA name: Sun City Anthem
- HOA phone: 702-614-5800
Location
- Region: Henderson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $284/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $314,709
- Annual tax amount: $2,269
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000+5.9%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Sold | $425,000-2.3%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2024 | Contingent | $435,000$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $435,000+62.3%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2016 | Sold | $268,000$169/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2016 | Pending sale | $268,000$169/sqft |
Source: Windermere Anthem Hills #1634521 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2016 | Listed for sale | $268,000+7.2%$169/sqft |
| 11/10/2015 | Listing removed | $249,990$158/sqft |
Source: Windermere Anthem Hills LLC #1540511 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2015 | Price change | $249,990-3.8%$158/sqft |
| 8/5/2015 | Price change | $259,900-3.7%$164/sqft |
| 7/5/2015 | Price change | $269,900-1.8%$170/sqft |
| 6/19/2015 | Price change | $274,900-1.8%$173/sqft |
| 5/23/2015 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Windermere Anthem Hills #1540514 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2015 | Listed for sale | $279,888+43.8%$177/sqft |
Source: Windermere Anthem Hills #1540511 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,600+28%$1/sqft |
| 4/6/2013 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Windermere Anthem Hills #1330186 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
| 6/13/2002 | Sold | $194,654$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 +3% | $110,148 +7% |
| 2024 | $2,142 +3% | $102,907 +13.2% |
| 2023 | $2,079 +3% | $90,899 +10.1% |
| 2022 | $2,019 +3% | $82,586 +1.2% |
| 2021 | $1,960 +3% | $81,647 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $1,902 +3% | $79,559 +5% |
| 2019 | $1,847 +5.7% | $75,782 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $75,782 +2.7% |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $73,757 +7.4% |
| 2016 | $1,747 +0.2% | $68,662 +9.5% |
| 2015 | $1,743 +3.2% | $62,692 +6.4% |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $58,903 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,903 +9.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $53,834 +2.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $52,436 -4.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $54,861 -25% |
| 2009 | -- | $73,119 |
| 2008 | -- | $73,119 -20% |
| 2007 | -- | $91,450 -10.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $101,816 +25.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $80,903 +21.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $66,574 +9.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $60,704 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Anthem