584 Asa Cash Rd, Bremen, GA 30110
Home value
$335,000
$318,000 - $352,000
$1,869/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,869/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,869/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,751/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,751/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Propane / Butane
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Room
Features
- Ceiling Fans, Master On Main, Walk-in Closets, Fireplace, Cathedral Ceiling, Jetted Tub
- Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,941 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 1.46 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0064A0004
Condition
- Year built: 2003
- Floors: Hardwood, Vinyl
- Heating/Fuel: Forced Air-Central, Propane
- Fireplaces: Family Room, Gas Logs, Other-See Remarks
- Air Conditioning: Central
- Water Heater: Electric
- Dining Facilities: Breakfast Area, Living/Dining Combo, Country Kitchen
- Laundry: Room
- Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
- Interior Features: Ceiling Fans, Master On Main, Walk-in Closets, Fireplace, Cathedral Ceiling, Jetted Tub
- Exterior Features: Deck or Patio, 1-2 Acres, Storage Building(s)
- Location Description: Concrete Drive
- Type of Sale: Other-See Remarks
- # Stories: One and One Half
- Water/Sewer: Public
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2023 | Sold | $295,000-3.2%$152/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2023 | Pending sale | $304,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2023 | Price change | $304,900-3.2%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Price change | $314,900-3.1%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Price change | $324,900-1.5%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $329,900$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Pending sale | $329,900$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $329,900-7%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Price change | $354,900-1.4%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $359,900+141.5%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2014 | Sold | $149,000-6.8%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2013 | Listing removed | $159,900$82/sqft |
Source: Metro West Realty Group LLC #5085893 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2012 | Listed for sale | $159,900$82/sqft |
Source: Metro West Real Estate Group LLC #07020107 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,456 | $92,207 +3.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $89,072 +21.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $73,292 +3.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $70,566 -2.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $72,077 +6.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $67,866 |
| 2018 | -- | $67,866 +11.1% |
| 2017 | $1,873 +10.7% | $61,080 +10.6% |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $55,222 +1.2% |
| 2015 | $1,692 +1% | $54,583 -1.7% |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $55,513 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $56,615 |
| 2008 | -- | $56,615 |
| 2007 | -- | $56,615 |
| 2006 | -- | $56,615 -0.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $57,088 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30110