Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $217,700

    584 Haleyville Rd, Port Norris, NJ 08349

    3beds
    1,709sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1890
    1.78 Acres Lot
    $217,700 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $2,073 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $217,700

    $146,000 - $292,000

    $2,073/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,272/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,272/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1709 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 584 Haleyville Rd, Port Norris, NJ 08349.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,709 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 1.78 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0400031000000009

Condition
    • Year built: 1890

• CoolingYN: true
    • SpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, Detached Garage, See Remarks
    • StructureType: House
    • PossibleUse: Residential
    • Cooling: Wall Unit(s), Electric
    • Heating: See Remarks
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2020Sold$19,000+0.5%$11/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #535489 Report a problem
    3/26/2020Price change$18,900-17.8%$11/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home - Northfield #535489 Report a problem
    2/15/2020Listed for sale$23,000$13/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #NJCB119778 Report a problem
    2/15/2020Pending sale$23,000$13/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #NJCB119778 Report a problem
    1/24/2020Price change$23,000-8%$13/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #NJCB119778 Report a problem
    12/24/2019Price change$25,000-7.4%$15/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #NJCB119778 Report a problem
    10/16/2019Price change$27,000-32.3%$16/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #NJCB119778 Report a problem
    9/25/2019Price change$39,900-12.3%$23/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #NJCB119778 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Price change$45,500-8.1%$27/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #NJCB119778 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Price change$49,500-27.1%$29/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #NJCB119778 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Price change$67,900-2.9%$40/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #NJCB119778 Report a problem
    5/19/2019Price change$69,900-13.4%$41/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #NJCB119778 Report a problem
    4/15/2019Listed for sale$80,750-31.6%$47/sqft
    Source: Carrington Real Estate Service #NJCB119778 Report a problem
    1/5/2015Listing removed$118,000$69/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Key Real Estate LLC #413918 Report a problem
    11/27/2014Price change$118,000-7.8%$69/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Key Real Estate #413918 Report a problem
    9/20/2014Price change$128,000-8.6%$75/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Key Real Estate #413918 Report a problem
    8/9/2014Price change$140,000-4.8%$82/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Key Real Estate #413918 Report a problem
    9/21/2013Price change$147,000-16.4%$86/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Key Real Estate #413918 Report a problem
    8/1/2013Price change$175,900-7.4%$103/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Key Real Estate #413918 Report a problem
    7/6/2013Listed for sale$190,000-19.1%$111/sqft
    2/5/2011Listing removed$235,000$138/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Hughes-Riggs Realty, Inc #5747851 Report a problem
    7/29/2010Listed for sale$235,000+104.3%$138/sqft
    Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #5747851 Report a problem
    7/28/2004Sold$115,000+64.5%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/1999Sold$69,900$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,473 $93,000
    2024$2,473 -0.4%$93,000
    2023$2,484 +2.9%$93,000
    2022$2,414 +5.8%$93,000
    2021$2,282 -48.2%$93,000 -48.9%
    2020$4,407 -0.2%$182,100
    2019$4,414 $182,100
    2018$4,414 +3.9%$182,100
    2017$4,248 +6.1%$182,100
    2016$4,004 +7.7%$182,100
    2015$3,718 +2.6%$182,100
    2014$3,624 +6%$182,100
    2013$3,418 -2.2%$182,100
    2012$3,495 +10.5%$182,100
    2011$3,163 +1.2%$182,100
    2010$3,127 +10.6%$182,100
    2009$2,826 +4.6%$182,100 +161.6%
    2008$2,700 $69,600
    2007-- $69,600
    2006-- $69,600
    2005-- $69,600
    2003-- $69,600
    2002-- $69,600
    2001-- $69,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Dividing Creek