Updated 3BR/2BA home on 1.61 acres. Features include recent updates throughout, spacious layout, and ample outdoor space. Plenty of room to enjoy both indoor and outdoor living.
Pending
$315,000
5840 Gratis Rd, Camden, OH 45311
3beds
1,296sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
1.62 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$243/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious layoutRecent updates throughoutAmple outdoor space
- 18 days |
- 94 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John Pawelski Jr (513)443-5060,
Plum Tree Realty
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 957633
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 27 x 16
Utility room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 5
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric
Cooling
- Other
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,296
- Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.62 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: C07432110000014000
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1993
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Camden
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $243/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $130,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,561
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,503/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $315,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000+186.4%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Sold | $110,000+74.6%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2014 | Sold | $63,000-5.3%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2013 | Price change | $66,500-4.9%$51/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Big Hill #553253 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2013 | Price change | $69,900-4.9%$54/sqft |
| 4/28/2013 | Listed for sale | $73,500+57.5%$57/sqft |
| 3/1/2013 | Sold | $46,667-50.8%$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2012 | Listed for sale | $94,888+10.3%$73/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Big Hill #533180 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2007 | Sold | $86,000+32.3%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2006 | Sold | $65,000-11%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/1997 | Sold | $73,000$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,561 +0.4% | $45,750 |
| 2023 | $1,554 +4.1% | $45,750 +10.1% |
| 2022 | $1,493 +4.1% | $41,550 |
| 2021 | $1,434 +5.1% | $41,550 |
| 2020 | $1,364 +8.4% | $41,550 +19.1% |
| 2019 | $1,258 -3.7% | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $1,306 +0% | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $1,306 +13.7% | $34,900 +4.9% |
| 2016 | $1,148 -15.1% | $33,260 |
| 2014 | $1,353 +106% | $33,260 +0% |
| 2013 | $657 | $33,250 0% |
| 2011 | -- | $33,260 +14.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $29,060 -8.9% |
| 2009 | $1,244 | $31,890 |
| 2008 | $1,244 | $31,890 +1.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $31,430 +14.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $27,410 |
| 2003 | -- | $27,410 +10.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $24,820 |
| 2000 | -- | $24,820 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45311