Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $265,000

    5842 Fishhawk Ridge Dr, Lithia, FL 33547

    2beds
    1,383sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2005
    1,307 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $185/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private screened-in lanaiGranite countertopsPremium conservation lotLush mature greenerySpacious pantryUpdated kitchenConvenient upstairs laundry area
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome located in the desirable gated community of FishHawk Ridge. Perfectly positioned on a premium conservation lot, this home features a private screened-in lanai boasting serene water-to-conservation views of a picturesque pond backed by lush, mature greenery. This property provides the ideal blend of modern updates and low-maintenance living. Step inside to find a freshly painted interior in a contemporary neutral palette, perfectly complemented by new stainless steel kitchen appliances. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, a spacious pantry, and plenty of prep space for everyday living and entertaining. The main level showcases durable tile flooring throughout, while the second floor features modern laminate flooring. This functional layout includes spacious bedrooms with private en-suite bathrooms and a convenient upstairs laundry area for everyday ease. Enjoy total peace of mind with a new roof (2020), and a community scheduled fresh exterior paint in 2026. Residents of FishHawk Ridge enjoy access to a private community pool and playground, along with world-class FishHawk Ranch amenities including resort-style pools, fitness centers, sports courts, and miles of scenic walking and biking trails. Assigned parking and ample guest spaces ensure convenience for residents and visitors alike. Ideally located near top-rated schools, shopping, and dining with easy access to Tampa, this move-in-ready gem truly delivers the best of Florida living.
    13 hours
    |
    86
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Steven Koleno 804-656-5007,

    BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC 804-656-5007

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6408911MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Dual Closets
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Dual Closets
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Upper Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,383
      • Total interior livable area: 1,383 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pond
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Pond
      • Waterfront features: Pond, Pond Access, Fishing Pier
      Lot
      • Size: 1,307 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: U20302171G00001400005.0

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: FISHHAWK RANCH TWNHMS PH
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: None
      • HOA fee: $185 monthly
      • HOA name: Terra Management Services, LLC / Daniel Doolin
      • HOA phone: 813-374-2363
      • Second HOA name: Fishhawk Ranch
      • Second HOA phone: 855-947-2636
      Location
      • Region: Lithia

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $192/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $224,079
      • Annual tax amount: $3,793
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,Owner May Carry,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$265,000+55.6%$192/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6408911 Report a problem
        4/14/2020Sold$170,300+1.4%$123/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/3/2020Pending sale$167,900$121/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #T3228479 Report a problem
        2/28/2020Listed for sale$167,900+76.7%$121/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #T3228479 Report a problem
        7/29/2018Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/2/2018Listed for rent$1,400+7.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/9/2016Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/15/2016Listed for rent$1,300+4%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/12/2015Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/27/2015Listed for rent$1,250+8.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/8/2014Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/4/2014Sold$95,000-9.4%$69/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/23/2014Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
        Source: Postlets Report a problem
        11/30/2013Price change$104,900-4.5%$76/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty of Brandon #T2595689 Report a problem
        11/17/2013Price change$109,900-4.4%$79/sqft
        10/11/2013Listed for sale$114,900-28.8%$83/sqft
        10/12/2005Sold$161,400$117/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,578 +2.2%$161,686 +3%
        2023$3,502 +2%$156,977 +3%
        2022$3,435 +7.2%$152,405 +3%
        2021$3,204 -16.7%$147,966 +9.5%
        2020$3,844 +4.1%$135,126 +7.7%
        2019$3,693 $125,500 +4.2%
        2018$3,693 +3.3%$120,488 +14.3%
        2017$3,575 +6.1%$105,400 0%
        2016$3,370 -0.8%$105,404 +9.2%
        2015$3,397 +19%$96,546 +20.8%
        2014$2,854 $79,898 +21.6%
        2013$2,854 +3.7%$65,715 +1.2%
        2012$2,751 -8.9%$64,935 -16.1%
        2011$3,019 -0.7%$77,418 -1.9%
        2010$3,040 -1.4%$78,954 -2.3%
        2009$3,084 $80,838

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33547

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable