Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $350,000

    5845 Rhodes Ln, Eagle Pt, OR 97524

    3beds
    2baths
    1,584sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1986
    14.42 Acres Lot
    $350,000 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $1,548 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,000

    $333,000 - $368,000

    $1,548/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,098/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,098/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Peaceful rural living in Eagle Point, just minutes from the Rogue River and Shady Cove. This mostly flat property features a seasonal creek, high producing well, fully fenced yard and established fence lines, ideal for animals, gardening, or outdoor use. A large shop adds excellent storage and workspace The existing manufactured home offers flexibility and may qualify for a rehab or farm loan, or the property can be an ideal site for a custom home or new manufactured home. With strong infrastructure already in place and a desirable location near recreation and amenities, this property offers outstanding potential in Southern Oregon.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Windermere Van Vleet Eagle Point 541-826-4181

    Bought with:

    Windermere Van Vleet Eagle Point

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220216273MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Fireplace features: Insert
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,584
    • Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel, RV Access/Parking
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 14.42 Acres
    • Features: Pasture, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Shed(s), Workshop
    • Parcel number: 10223117
    • Zoning description: RR-5
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Unknown
    • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Standard Leach Field

DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$350,000-5.4%$221/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220216273 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$370,000$234/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220216273 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$370,000-3.9%$234/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220216273 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Listing removed$385,000$243/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220206078 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Price change$385,000-1.3%$243/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220206078 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Price change$390,000-6%$246/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220206078 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listed for sale$415,000+3.8%$262/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220206078 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Listing removed$400,000$253/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220198838 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listed for sale$400,000$253/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220198838 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Pending sale$400,000$253/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220198838 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listed for sale$400,000+70.2%$253/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220198838 Report a problem
    11/30/2015Sold$235,000$148/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #102958779 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,257 +3.3%$198,150 +3%
    2023$2,184 +3.3%$192,380
    2022$2,115 +3.1%$192,380 +3%
    2021$2,052 -7.8%$186,780 +6.1%
    2020$2,224 +1.3%$176,060 +3%
    2019$2,195 $170,940 +3%
    2018$2,195 -2.8%$165,970
    2017$2,258 +13.8%$165,970 +6.1%
    2016$1,984 +3.3%$156,450
    2015$1,920 +75.8%$156,450 +80.7%
    2014$1,092 +11%$86,570 +3%
    2013$984 -38.7%$84,050 -41.8%
    2012$1,605 -1.3%$144,340 +3%
    2011$1,626 +0.7%$140,140 +3%
    2010$1,614 +2.9%$136,060 +3%
    2009$1,568 -0.9%$132,100 +3%
    2008$1,581 +3.4%$128,260 +3%
    2007$1,530 +83.3%$124,530 +82.2%
    2006$834 +215.6%$68,340 +183.7%
    2005$264 $24,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97524