Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $444,700

    5845 Stone Mountain Rd, The Colony, TX 75056

    3beds
    2,080sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $444,700 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $2,497 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,700

    $422,000 - $467,000

    $2,497/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,976/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,976/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully renovated and great location home!! The new paints, kitchen, Bathroom flameless shower, stand tub, toilet bowl, and sink, AC, water heater, and roof are totally brand new. Huge Master bedroom and walk-in closet. Big living room and breakfast bar and dining room space. The office is very bright in the morning. The other 2 bedrooms are very separate spaces. The second full bath has a big frameless shower and a big linen closet. The kitchen has a lot of cabinets and a commercial-grade vent hood. A community pool is right in front of the house. Refrigerator included. The landlord will take care of the front yard and back yard and pest control. It is available on Oct 1. The owner takes care of the front yard and backyard and pest control. No smoking, no water bed. The application fee is $60 per person.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: R307503

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: The Colony

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000
    • Pet fee: $30 monthly
    • Pet deposit fee: $500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2024Listed for rent$3,000+50.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2022Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20015506 Report a problem
    4/17/2022Pending sale$439,000$211/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20015506 Report a problem
    3/30/2022Contingent$439,000$211/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20015506 Report a problem
    3/24/2022Listed for sale$439,000+48.8%$211/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20015506 Report a problem
    5/18/2018Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Infinity Residential RRE #13801081 Report a problem
    5/9/2018Price change$1,995-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Infinity Residential RRE #13801081 Report a problem
    3/25/2018Price change$2,095+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Infinity Residential RRE #13801081 Report a problem
    3/24/2018Listed for rent$1,995+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Infinity Residential RRE #13801081 Report a problem
    3/22/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/27/2018Pending sale$295,000$142/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday, REALTORS #13776017 Report a problem
    2/13/2018Listed for sale$295,000+18%$142/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday, REALTORS #13776017 Report a problem
    8/4/2015Listing removed$250,000$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier IV #13180513 Report a problem
    7/10/2015Pending sale$250,000$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier IV #13180513 Report a problem
    6/26/2015Listed for sale$250,000+0%$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier IV #13180513 Report a problem
    6/18/2015Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/8/2015Listed for rent$1,950+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/12/2014Listed for rent$1,800+7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2013Listing removed$1,675$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2013Listed for rent$1,675-11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/14/2012Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/17/2012Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2008Listing removed$249,900$120/sqft
    Source: NRT Dallas #11006347 Report a problem
    5/25/2008Listed for sale$249,900$120/sqft
    Source: NRT Dallas #11006347 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,971 -5.9%$449,228 +1.1%
    2024$7,409 -0.3%$444,231 +1.2%
    2023$7,432 +6.5%$439,035 +32.1%
    2022$6,975 +14%$332,242 +19%
    2021$6,120 -2.9%$279,229 -1.4%
    2020$6,305 -0.6%$283,088 -0.8%
    2019$6,344 +5.6%$285,421 +3.1%
    2018$6,006 +16%$276,919 +8.1%
    2017$5,179 $256,233 +8.2%
    2016$5,179 +19%$236,899 +17.3%
    2015$4,351 $202,006 +12.4%
    2014$4,351 $179,672 +2.3%
    2013$4,351 $175,555 +4.7%
    2012-- $167,674 -3.8%
    2011-- $174,215 +8.2%
    2010-- $161,082 -11.4%
    2009-- $181,837 -23%
    2007-- $236,232

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Legends