Skip main navigation
Sold for $515,500
  • $515,500

    5846 Red Bank Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45213

    3beds
    1,944sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1919
    1.92 Acres Lot
    $530,400 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $2,731 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $530,400

    $477,000 - $589,000

    $2,731/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic property on 2 acres in convenient location! Renovated in 2019 with tax abatement. Huge flat lawn that backs up to a park. Sold before it hit the market.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rick J Finn 513-702-4090,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 513-321-9944,

    Holly Finn 513-560-6513,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Rick J Finn, 0000396750

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1820609MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bath Adjoins, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower, Marb/Gran/Slate
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Living room
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Office
    • Level: First
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
    • Doors: Multi Panel Doors
    • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Inoperable
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,944
    • Total interior livable area: 1,944 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off Street, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Covered spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park/Greenbelt
    Lot
    • Size: 1.92 Acres
    • Features: 1 to 4.9 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1270001002800
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1919

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2024Sold$515,500+17.2%$265/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1820609 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Sold$440,000+3.5%$226/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1770885 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Pending sale$425,000$219/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1770885 Report a problem
    5/6/2023Listed for sale$425,000+31.8%$219/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1770885 Report a problem
    2/11/2020Sold$322,500-2%$166/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1646870 Report a problem
    1/8/2020Pending sale$329,000$169/sqft
    Source: Jordan, Inc. #1646870 Report a problem
    12/23/2019Listed for sale$329,000$169/sqft
    Source: Jordan, Inc. #1646870 Report a problem
    12/20/2019Pending sale$329,000$169/sqft
    Source: Jordan, Inc. #1646870 Report a problem
    12/20/2019Price change$329,000+9.7%$169/sqft
    Source: Jordan, Inc. #1646870 Report a problem
    12/17/2019Listed for sale$300,000+71.4%$154/sqft
    Source: Jordan, Inc. #1646870 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Sold$175,000+70.1%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2017Sold--0
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/20/2017Pending sale$102,900$53/sqft
    Source: Prodigy Properties #1526713 Report a problem
    2/24/2017Listed for sale$102,900-26.8%$53/sqft
    Source: Prodigy Properties #1526713 Report a problem
    9/26/2016Sold$140,500-15.9%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/3/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/21/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/1/2004Sold$167,000+143.8%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2002Sold$68,500-19.4%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2002Sold$85,000+37.1%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/1998Sold$62,000$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,465 -2.2%$127,894
    2023$4,566 +9.2%$127,894 +13.3%
    2022$4,182 -1.8%$112,875
    2021$4,260 $112,875
    2020$4,260 -8.4%$112,875 +86.1%
    2019$4,652 +3.8%$60,648
    2018$4,480 $60,648
    2017$4,480 +7.5%$60,648 -5.8%
    2016$4,166 $64,376
    2015$4,166 -0.7%$64,376
    2014$4,195 +3.2%$64,376 +5%
    2013$4,065 +1.8%$61,310
    2012$3,992 +3%$61,310
    2011$3,877 +11.2%$61,310 +4.9%
    2010$3,487 +3.4%$58,450
    2009$3,371 +1.8%$58,450
    2008$3,313 +14.4%$58,450
    2007$2,895 +1.1%$58,450
    2006$2,863 -0.9%$58,450
    2005$2,890 +64.2%$58,450 +90%
    2003$1,760 +14%$30,765
    2002$1,544 +2.9%$30,765 +9.6%
    2001$1,501 +3.5%$28,070
    2000$1,450 $28,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kennedy Heights