Lake life takes center stage at this beautifully renovated 2BR, 1BA retreat on 233-acre, all-sports Clear Lake. This updated year-round cottage is move-in ready w/ new electrical, plumbing, HVAC, insulation, appliances, tankless water heater, and LVP floors. Inside, enjoy a bright living area with panoramic lake views, an all-new kitchen/dining space with patio access, oversized primary bedroom w/ multi-bunk potential, a bath with standup shower, and laundry room. Outside, an elevated patio leads to a level lawn with a private 19-foot walkout shoreline with a dock and firepit--ideal for swimming, fishing, and sunset gatherings. Set on a quiet, wooded .28-acre lot with a 2.5-car detached garage, abundant storage, shed, and room for future expansion. A 2018 Sea-Doo Spark available separately; furnishings negotiable.
Active
$510,000
58484 E Clear Lake Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093
2beds
1,090sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
0.28 Acres Lot
$484,700 Zestimate®
$468/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Level lawnUpdated year-round cottageLvp floorsOversized primary bedroomLaundry roomBath with standup showerElevated patio
- 3 days |
- 422 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paul DeLano 269-445-8877,
Lake Life Realty 269-445-8877
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26020564
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 16.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 8.00 x 11.00
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 8.00 x 6.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 16.00
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 56
- Dimensions: 7.00 x 8.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 12.00
Other
- Description: Foyer
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 9.00
Other
- Description: Detached Garage
- Level: Main
- Area: 576
- Dimensions: 24.00 x 24.00
Utility room
- Level: Main
- Area: 56
- Dimensions: 7.00 x 8.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Humidifier, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,090
- Total interior livable area: 1,090 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake
- Body of water: Clear Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Rolling Hills, Ground Cover, Shrubs/Hedges
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 7500446003900
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Three Rivers
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $468/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $94,073
- Annual tax amount: $4,205
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$484,700
$460,000 - $509,000
$1,060/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $510,000+112.5%$468/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2022 | Sold | $240,000-7.7%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2022 | Pending sale | $260,000$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2022 | Price change | $260,000-5.5%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2022 | Price change | $275,000-6.8%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2022 | Price change | $295,000-7.8%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $319,900$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 +5.2% | $107,100 +6.4% |
| 2024 | $3,839 +37.9% | $100,700 +15.9% |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $86,900 +28.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $67,600 +9.4% |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $61,800 +1% |
| 2020 | -- | $61,200 +8.5% |
| 2018 | -- | $56,400 +0.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $56,000 +5.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $53,300 -0.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $53,800 -4.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $56,200 -4.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $58,700 -5.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $62,200 +3.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $60,200 -4.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $62,900 -4% |
| 2008 | -- | $65,500 +6.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $61,300 +7% |
| 2006 | -- | $57,300 +6.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $53,940 +20.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $44,670 +10.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $40,337 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,986/mo
Principal & interest
$2514
Property taxes
$472
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49093
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Norton Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 1.5 mi
- 5/10Three Rivers Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 5.6 mi
- 8/10Three Rivers High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 5.7 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Michigan
- Saint Joseph County
- Three Rivers
- 49093
- 58484 E Clear Lake Rd