Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $664,800

    585 Cadman Rd, West Islip, NY 11795

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    10,000 Square Feet Lot
    $664,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,424 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $664,800

    $612,000 - $718,000

    $3,424/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,532/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,532/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New Roof, New Windows New Siding New Heating System New Kitchen, New Cabinets, Counters, Ss Appl.2 All New Full Baths!Completely Fenced! Corporate Owned. Offers Responded To Within 24 To 48 Hours.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer

Lot
    • Size: 10,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500362000200050000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Islip

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2011Sold$245,000-9.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2011Listing removed$269,900
    Source: Century 21 Sparrow #2334570 Report a problem
    1/8/2011Price change$269,900-10%
    Source: Century 21 Sparrow #2334570 Report a problem
    11/2/2010Price change$299,999-6.2%
    Source: Century 21 Sparrow #2334570 Report a problem
    10/8/2010Listed for sale$319,900+72.9%
    Source: Century 21 Sparrow #2334570 Report a problem
    5/24/2010Sold$185,000-72.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/2008Listing removed$675,000
    Source: Coach Realtors Report a problem
    4/3/2008Listed for sale$675,000+107.7%
    Source: Randall Realtors GMAC Report a problem
    10/29/2007Sold$325,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $64,000
    2024-- $64,000
    2023-- $64,000
    2022-- $64,000
    2021-- $64,000
    2020-- $64,000
    2019-- $64,000 +82.9%
    2018-- $35,000
    2017$6,882 $35,000 +50.2%
    2016-- $23,300 -29.8%
    2015-- $33,200
    2014-- $33,200
    2013-- $33,200 +19%
    2012-- $27,900
    2011-- $27,900
    2010-- $27,900
    2009-- $27,900
    2008-- $27,900
    2007$10,345 +627.2%$27,900
    2005$1,423 +12.9%$27,900
    2004$1,261 +5.5%$27,900
    2003$1,195 -47%$27,900
    2002$2,257 $27,900
    2001-- $27,900
    2000$1,926 $27,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11795