Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $175,000

    585 Driving Park Ave, Rochester, NY 14613

    3beds
    1,505sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1905
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $178,900 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $2,087 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $178,900

    $166,000 - $191,000

    $2,087/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOVE IN READY! Close to shopping and expressways for convenience, this home is perfect for owner occupants and investors alike! Sit on the enclosed front porch and enjoy your morning coffee. Hardwood floors and elegant staircase invite you inside. The living room flows perfectly to the formal dining area, great for gatherings! Brand new kitchen with white cabinets and crown molding, upgraded granite counters and stainless steel appliances! HUGE flex room in the back of the house that could be used as an office has direct access to the back yard and adjacent half bath. Hardwood floors in the 3 ample sized bedrooms upstairs all with hallway access to the newly renovated full bath! Walk up attic is awaiting your creative ideas to finish into living space. Just unpack, or add this money maker to your rental portfolio today! Offers will be considered on Thursday 12/4/25 @ 2pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Grant D. Pettrone 585-653-7700,

    Revolution Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Cora Murphy, 10491208912

    One Eighty Realty LLC

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1652646MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Home Office
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,505
    • Total interior livable area: 1,505 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    • Dimensions: 41 x 100
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140009080000020080000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1905

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: H Hawks Re

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/16/2026Sold$175,000+25.2%$116/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1652646 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Pending sale$139,777$93/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1652646 Report a problem
    11/28/2025Listed for sale$139,777+249.4%$93/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1652646 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Sold$40,000-60%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listing removed$99,900$66/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1536316 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Listed for sale$99,900+59.8%$66/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1536316 Report a problem
    5/23/2008Listing removed$62,500$42/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #806795 Report a problem
    4/5/2008Listed for sale$62,500+95.3%$42/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #806795 Report a problem
    5/8/1997Sold$32,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $104,500
    2024-- $104,500 +109.8%
    2023-- $49,800
    2022-- $49,800
    2021-- $49,800
    2020-- $49,800 +21.5%
    2018-- $41,000
    2017$2,121 $41,000
    2016-- $41,000 -4.7%
    2015$1,463 $43,000
    2014-- $43,000
    2013-- $43,000
    2012-- $43,000 -10.8%
    2011-- $48,200
    2010-- $48,200
    2009-- $48,200 +2.8%
    2007-- $46,900
    2006-- $46,900
    2005-- $46,900
    2004-- $46,900 +34%
    2003-- $35,000
    2002-- $35,000
    2001-- $35,000
    2000-- $35,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgerton