Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $135,000

    585 Pippins Rd, Meridian, MS 39301

    3beds
    1,281sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    92 days
    |
    337
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eddie N Welch 205-499-9031,

    HILL REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC 601-282-5261

    Source: East Mississippi REALTORS®,MLS#: 26-138MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Appliances
      • Included: None
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,281
      • Total interior livable area: 1,281 sqft

      Property

      Details
      • Parcel number: 081110000000001301

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Meridian

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $105/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $66,220
      • Annual tax amount: $829
      • Date on market: 2/17/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,457/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/17/2026Listed for sale$135,000+1700%$105/sqft
        Source: East Mississippi REALTORS® #26-138 Report a problem
        1/31/2017Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/5/2016Listing removed--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        4/21/2016Price change$7,500-74.7%$6/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        4/13/2016Price change$29,640$23/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        3/24/2016Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$826 +15.1%$6,622 +16.7%
        2023$718 +5.6%$5,676 +4.8%
        2022$680 +3.5%$5,416
        2021$657 +3.4%$5,416
        2020$635 +2.6%$5,416 +3.4%
        2019$619 -49.9%$5,237 -33.3%
        2017$1,234 $7,856 -85%
        2016-- $52,370 +12.1%
        2015$538 $46,700
        2014$538 $46,700
        2013-- $46,700
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39301

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable