Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
Street View
  • Est. $193,100

    5850 Fletcher Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    2 Acres Lot
    $193,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a single family home. This home is located at 5850 Fletcher Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111.
    81 days
    |
    25
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4300243000002011

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Mc Calla

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $89,300
      • Annual tax amount: $172

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $193,100

        $149,000 - $241,000

        $2,365/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/25/2026Sold$80,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$172 -61.6%$8,940
        2024$448 -49.9%$8,940 -49.9%
        2023$895 +957.9%$17,860 +157.3%
        2022$85 $6,940
        2021$85 -69.3%$6,940
        2020$276 $6,940
        2019-- $6,940 +40.5%
        2018-- $4,940
        2017-- $4,940
        2016$49 $4,940
        2015$49 $4,940 +0.4%
        2014$49 -80%$4,920
        2013$246 $4,920
        2012$246 -3.2%$4,920 -3.1%
        2011$255 $5,080
        2010$255 +7.2%$5,080 +7.2%
        2009$237 -3.9%$4,740 -3.9%
        2008$247 +100.4%$4,930 +100.4%
        2005$123 $2,460
        2004$123 $2,460
        2003$123 +36.7%$2,460 +36.7%
        2002$90 $1,800
        2001$90 $1,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 35111

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent