Inviting all brick home in Union Grove School district. No HOA!! This home features a greeting foyer that opens to a huge great room with fireplace. Roomy kitchen with a lot of cabinets and coffee bar ! The split bedroom layout ensures privacy, with a spacious master suite that includes a large walk-in closet, dual vanities and a separate shower. French doors lead directly from the kitchen and master to the back patio with covered canopy ideal for morning coffee or quiet evenings outdoors. This plan also includes two additional bedrooms with large closets and a spacious office or gym or home school room off the kitchen. Detached one car garage for extra storage.
Active
$389,900
563 Heathmoor Dr, McDonough, GA 30252
3beds
2,349sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
0.7 Acres Lot
$384,000 Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
All brick homeGreeting foyerLarge walk-in closetSeparate showerCoffee barSpacious master suiteDual vanities
- 13 days |
- 819 |
- 59 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carla Daniel 678-409-2542,
Franks & White LLC,
Randy L Stamey 770-560-4819,
Franks & White LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10753460
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Foyer, Laundry, Office
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Oven/Range (Combo)
- Laundry: In Kitchen
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,349
- Total interior livable area: 2,349 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,349
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad, Side/Rear Entrance
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.7 Acres
- Features: Level, Open Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 105B01061000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick 4 Side
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $384,300
- Annual tax amount: $6,089
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$384,000
$365,000 - $403,000
$2,204/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,900+58.5%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2019 | Sold | $246,000-1.4%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2019 | Pending sale | $249,500$106/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty - Atlanta Partners #8507651 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $249,500+9.7%$106/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8507651 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2016 | Sold | $227,500-4.4%$97/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2016 | Pending sale | $237,900$101/sqft |
Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY GA #07636152 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2016 | Listed for sale | $237,900+5.7%$101/sqft |
| 10/7/2005 | Sold | $225,100+18.5%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2000 | Sold | $189,900$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,420 +2.2% | $153,720 +5.3% |
| 2024 | $4,325 +14.6% | $145,920 +0.2% |
| 2023 | $3,775 -11.1% | $145,560 +14.3% |
| 2022 | $4,246 +14% | $127,320 +20.5% |
| 2021 | $3,725 +4.7% | $105,640 +7.4% |
| 2020 | $3,556 +235.1% | $98,400 +2.1% |
| 2019 | $1,061 -1.1% | $96,400 +9.3% |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $88,200 +6.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $82,480 +13.2% |
| 2015 | $2,972 +11.2% | $72,880 +2.6% |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $71,040 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $2,791 -1.1% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,822 +3% | $87,240 |
| 2005 | $2,740 | $87,240 |
| 2004 | $2,740 +16.3% | $87,240 +13.2% |
| 2003 | $2,355 +7.8% | $77,040 +3.9% |
| 2002 | $2,184 -1% | $74,160 +0.8% |
| 2001 | $2,207 -6.8% | $73,560 +9.5% |
| 2000 | $2,367 | $67,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,213/mo
Principal & interest
$1898
Property taxes
$315
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30252