Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $382,800

    5851 Stone Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

    4beds
    2,032sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $382,800 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $2,530 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $382,800

    $364,000 - $402,000

    $2,530/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in ready. 4 Bed room 2 bath home. 1st floor bed room and laundry. Beautiful kitchen with vaulted ceiling and skylights, island breakfast bar and ample counter space. Dining room opens to heated sun room with gas fireplace. Finished basement includes wood burning stove. Hot tub included. 2017 electrical service cable, new windows, blacktop driveway. 2016 new laminate plank flooring. 2014 electrical circuit breakers and Amish shed (electricity for lighting). 2012 roof, furnace & HWT. 1 acre lot with possibilities to sell off building lot. Chicken coop for the farmer in you. 4th bed room 2nd floor used as craft room no closet.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry-1st Floor
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Sump Pump, Hot Tub, Whirlpool Tub, 1st Floor Bedroom, Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Sliding Glass Door, Basement / Rec Room, Laundry-1st Floor, Florida/Sun Room- Heated
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,032 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    • Spa features: Private, Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 0.99 Acres
    • Features: Rectangular Lot, Agricultural, Rural Road
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Poultry Coop, Shed/Storage
    • Parcel number: 29260094021522
    • Special conditions: Normal
    • Wooded area: 0

• Existing
    • Year built: 1980

Other facts
    • Heating: Stove, Baseboard, Natural Gas, Hot Water
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Dishwasher
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Sump Pump, Hot Tub, Whirlpool Tub, 1st Floor Bedroom, Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Sliding Glass Door, Basement / Rec Room, Laundry-1st Floor, Florida/Sun Room- Heated
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • GarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story, Colonial
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • SpaYN: true
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Woodstoves
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ExteriorFeatures: Storage, Garage Door Opener, Cable TV Available, Thermal Windows - Some
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, USDA, Cash
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Blacktop
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Agricultural, Poultry, Single Family Residential
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • FoundationDetails: Poured
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s), Poultry Coop, Shed/Storage
    • SpaFeatures: Private, Bath
    • StructureType: House
    • PastureArea: 0
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • NumberOfUnitsMoMo: 0
    • Gas: Gas
    • SpecialListingConditions: Normal
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • LotFeatures: Rectangular Lot, Agricultural, Rural Road
    • Electric: Circuit Breakers - Some
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Hardwood-Some
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry-1st Floor

DateEventPrice
    11/7/2022Sold$307,900+2.7%$152/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1426524 Report a problem
    8/22/2022Pending sale$299,900$148/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1426524 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Listed for sale$299,900+24.8%$148/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1426524 Report a problem
    1/2/2020Sold$240,245+4.5%$118/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1228383 Report a problem
    11/10/2019Pending sale$229,900$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Buffalo Northtowns #B1228383 Report a problem
    9/28/2019Listed for sale$229,900+28.4%$113/sqft
    5/19/2014Sold$179,000-5.7%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2013Listed for sale$189,900$93/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #441150 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $318,000
    2024-- $318,000 +10%
    2023-- $289,000 +5.9%
    2022-- $273,000 +15.2%
    2021-- $237,000
    2020-- $237,000 +18.5%
    2019-- $200,000 +11.1%
    2018-- $180,000
    2017$6,302 $180,000 +5.9%
    2016-- $170,000
    2015-- $170,000 +3%
    2014-- $165,000
    2013-- $165,000 +12.6%
    2012-- $146,500
    2011-- $146,500
    2010-- $146,500 +4.5%
    2009-- $140,200 +3.9%
    2008-- $135,000 +3.8%
    2007-- $130,000 +4.8%
    2006-- $124,000
    2005-- $124,000
    2004-- $124,000
    2003-- $124,000 +1.6%
    2002-- $122,000
    2001-- $122,000 -1.5%
    2000-- $123,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14094