Skip main navigation
Sold for $50,000
  • $50,000

    5855 Goett Road, Dearing, GA

    3beds
    1,216sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1993
    3.44 Acres Lot
    $77,100 Zestimate®
    $41/sqft
    $1,176 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $77,100

    $59,000 - $100,000

    $1,176/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $247/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $247/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Acreage in Dearing! 3.44 acres located in the country. There is currently a 3 bed 2 bath manufactured home on the property that could be renovated or torn down and replaced with your dream home. Property already has well, septic, power, and driveway to help get you a jump start. Plenty of road frontage. Calling all investors or anyone that wants a property to rehab. Property is being sold ''AS IS''. Call us today for your very own private showing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hollimon & Co. Real Estate 706-214-5553,

    Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners,

    Roxanne Deleorean Hollimon,

    Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    Bought with:

    Salomon James, 429826

    Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98175533MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,216
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 3.44 Acres
    • Dimensions: 3.44
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00750016D00

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1993

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2023Sold$50,000-9.1%$41/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98175533 Report a problem
    8/14/2023Pending sale$55,000$45/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #519054 Report a problem
    8/9/2023Listed for sale$55,000+111.5%$45/sqft
    5/22/2023Sold$26,000+70.4%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2021Sold$15,254+1.7%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2019Sold$15,000-33.3%$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2017Sold$22,500-26.9%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2017Sold$30,800+23.2%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2003Sold$25,000$21/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98116893 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$228 +5.2%$6,828 +9.2%
    2024$217 -2.3%$6,250
    2023$222 -3.8%$6,250
    2022$231 -26.1%$6,250 -37.8%
    2021$313 +82.9%$10,054 +56.7%
    2020$171 -6.5%$6,417
    2019$183 +0.9%$6,417 -2.6%
    2018$181 +2%$6,591 +2%
    2017$178 +6.6%$6,461
    2016$167 $6,461 -7.8%
    2015-- $7,008
    2014-- $7,008
    2013-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30808