OWNER MOTIVATED!!! Wonderful 2 bedroom/ 2 bath, second floor condo with a beautiful view of Royal Palm Golf Course. Great newer kitchen and tiled floors in bathrooms, newer carpet, washer and dryer in the condo only a few years old. Covered carport with storage included. Wonderful community pool and association. Great location near new Costco and 75 and 41. Only a couple miles to beach and Olde Naples. Numerous golf courses in area, drive your own golfcart to the golf course.
For sale
Price cut: $500 (5/11)
$174,500
5857 Rattlesnake Hammock RD #204, NAPLES, FL 34113
2beds
900sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1984
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$194/sqft
$616/mo HOA
What's special
Newer carpetWonderful community poolTiled floors in bathroomsNewer kitchen
- 186 days |
- 314 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
James Kux 239-370-1004,
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 225079124
Originating MLS: Naples
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Screened Balcony, 2 Bed
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings, Family Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Balcony
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,000
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Paved, Detached Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Balcony, Storage
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area, Pond, Preserve, Water, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake,Pond,Water
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Features: Zero Lot Line
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 22571760006
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Central
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Non-Gated
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: AUGUSTA WOODS
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool, Community Room, Storage, Sidewalk, Streetlight
- HOA fee: $7,392 annually
Location
- Region: Naples
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $193,585
- Annual tax amount: $1,614
- Date on market: 11/17/2025
- Lease term: Buyer Finance/Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,019/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $174,500-0.3%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Price change | $175,000-2.7%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $179,900+99.9%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2003 | Sold | $90,000$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,615 +12.7% | $135,433 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,433 +6.2% | $123,121 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,349 +16.1% | $111,928 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,162 +5.7% | $101,753 +6.6% |
| 2020 | $1,099 +2.4% | $95,488 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,073 +8.1% | $86,807 +10% |
| 2018 | $992 | $78,915 +10% |
| 2017 | $992 +7.6% | $71,741 +10% |
| 2016 | $922 +13.2% | $65,219 +10% |
| 2015 | $814 +14.2% | $59,290 +10% |
| 2014 | $713 +21.9% | $53,900 +10% |
| 2013 | $585 -4.5% | $49,000 -3.3% |
| 2012 | $612 +0.5% | $50,660 |
| 2011 | $609 -38.8% | $50,660 -25% |
| 2010 | $995 -30.2% | $67,528 -19.5% |
| 2009 | $1,426 | $83,911 -34.9% |
| 2008 | $1,426 -14.4% | $128,973 -3.7% |
| 2007 | $1,666 +31.1% | $133,973 |
| 2006 | $1,271 | $133,973 +39.2% |
| 2005 | $1,271 +13.7% | $96,267 +14.6% |
| 2004 | $1,118 +16.7% | $83,972 +19.4% |
| 2003 | $958 +19.8% | $70,310 +21.4% |
| 2002 | $799 -43.7% | $57,925 +14.7% |
| 2001 | $1,421 +114.7% | $50,500 |
| 2000 | $662 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lely