Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $250,000

    586 Abbe Rd, Sheffield Lake, OH 44054

    3beds
    3,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $250,100 Zestimate®
    $83/sqft
    $2,007 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,100

    $238,000 - $263,000

    $2,007/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,705/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,705/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move right in to this lovely, one owner, ranch home minutes away from Lake Erie! This home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, an eat-in kitchen with pantry has views into the family room, a separate dining room/office area, and a full unfinished basement ready for you to customize to your liking! The 23x13 master bedroom is private and located on the opposite side of the house as the other two bedrooms with an en suite full bath with a slider out to the private backyard. The family room is cozy with its vaulted ceilings, track lighting, and a slider to the back porch! Freshly painted in today's neutral colors throughout with new carpeting. An attached 2-car garage, ample parking with double wide driveway with turn-around, and a front porch complete this home! You will not be disappointed in this one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Mark W Gepperth 440-477-0166 Mgepperth@aol.com,

    Keller Williams Citywide,

    Krista M Anderson 440-315-0275,

    Keller Williams Citywide

    Bought with:

    Sylvia Incorvaia, 411497

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5195911MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 23 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7 x 6
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7 x 5
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Entry foyer
    • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 4 x 12
    Family room
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Features: Track Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Features: Laminate Counters, Natural Woodwork
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Laundry
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 4 x 9
    Recreation
    • Description: Flooring: Concrete
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 43 x 29
    Workshop
    • Description: Flooring: Concrete
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,000
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,500
    • Finished area below ground: 1,500

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck, Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0300034119036

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Lake, Playground, Park, Restaurant, Shopping

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$250,000-4.6%$83/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5195911 Report a problem
    5/11/2026Pending sale$262,000$87/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5195911 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for sale$262,000$87/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5195911 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Contingent$262,000$87/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5195911 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Price change$262,000-2.9%$87/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5195911 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$269,900+863.9%$90/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5195911 Report a problem
    7/16/1997Sold$28,000$9/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,421 +18.3%$65,720 +34.6%
    2023$2,891 +1%$48,830
    2022$2,864 -0.6%$48,830
    2021$2,881 +39.1%$48,830 +19.5%
    2020$2,071 +0.6%$40,860
    2019$2,059 -0.4%$40,860
    2018$2,067 -6.8%$40,860 +1.7%
    2017$2,219 -0.9%$40,180
    2016$2,239 +1.3%$40,180
    2015$2,210 +15.2%$40,180 +3.5%
    2014$1,918 +0.5%$38,820
    2013$1,909 +2.7%$38,820
    2012$1,859 $38,820
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008$1,845 +0.3%--
    2007$1,840 -18.3%--
    2006$2,251 +2%--
    2005$2,207 +13.6%--
    2004$1,942 +0.1%--
    2003$1,939 -3.5%--
    2002$2,011 -0.5%--
    2001$2,021 +5.1%--
    2000$1,924 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44054