586 Barnes Chapel Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Home value
$1,045,900
$879,000 - $1.26M
$5,813/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,813/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,813/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,603/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,603/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael Emerson 706-745-0780,
BHGRE Metro Brokers - Blairsville
Valorie Price, 245683
Georgia Mountain Living Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Electric, Wood, Zoned, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, In Basement, Mud Room, Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sheetrock, Wood, Central Vacuum
- Flooring: Wood, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Finished,Unfinished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Vented, Gas Log, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,256
- Total interior livable area: 5,256 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Driveway, Gravel
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Screened, Front Porch, Deck, Covered, Patio, Open
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Seasonal, Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Creek/Stream
- Waterfront features: Creek
- Body of water: Stillhouse Creek
- Frontage type: Road,Creek,Deeded Access
Lot
- Size: 21.48 Acres
- Topography: Level,Sloping,Steep
Details
- Parcel number: 0051 023 01
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,See Remarks
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Frame, Concrete, Composite
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Internet, Internet (Other)
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/21/2025 | Sold | $990,000$188/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #412201 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Pending sale | $990,000$188/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #412201 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Price change | $990,000-20.8%$188/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #412201 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,969 +5.2% | $303,245 +16.3% |
| 2023 | $1,871 -0.7% | $260,845 -0.8% |
| 2022 | $1,884 -4.9% | $262,973 +29% |
| 2021 | $1,982 +4.9% | $203,927 +6.3% |
| 2020 | $1,889 -1.8% | $191,770 |
| 2019 | $1,923 -6.2% | $191,770 +7% |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $179,266 |
| 2017 | $2,050 -3.4% | $179,266 +7.9% |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $166,189 +258.9% |
| 2015 | $2,122 +158.2% | $46,309 +7.5% |
| 2014 | $822 +28.3% | $43,078 -5.3% |
| 2013 | $641 | $45,477 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30513