Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $226,500

    586 Chinook Ave SW, Avon, MN 56310

    4beds
    1,830sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $226,500 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $2,177 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $226,500

    $211,000 - $240,000

    $2,177/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,143/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,143/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The 4 bedroom, 2 bath split level has plenty of room to live and entertain. There are 2 bedrooms on each floor. The livingroom is on the main level and a large family room is on the lower level. Just the right amount of trees for privacy. Oh and a view of the lake nestled perfectly for this house to enjoy. The lower level has the lookout windows so you never feel like you in a lower level. Well maintained and all set for new owners.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,830 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42262780000

Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Avon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    2/14/2023Pending sale$199,900+0.7%$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #6270631 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Sold$198,600-0.7%$109/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6270631 Report a problem
    1/7/2023Pending sale$199,900$109/sqft
    11/7/2022Price change$199,900-4.4%$109/sqft
    10/17/2022Listed for sale$209,000$114/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,294 +17.3%$173,500 +16.4%
    2023$1,956 +24%$149,100 +20.6%
    2022$1,578 $123,600
    2021$1,578 +5.8%$123,600 +6.7%
    2020$1,492 $115,800 +4%
    2019$1,492 -1.1%$111,300 +13.7%
    2018$1,508 +11.7%$97,900 +4.4%
    2017$1,350 +5.6%$93,800
    2016$1,278 --
    2015$1,278 --
    2014$1,278 +4.8%--
    2013$1,220 -2.4%--
    2012$1,250 -5.4%--
    2011$1,322 +0.3%--
    2010$1,318 -1.1%--
    2009$1,332 -0.7%--
    2008$1,342 +2.6%--
    2007$1,308 -5.1%--
    2006$1,378 -34.7%--
    2005$2,112 +88.1%--
    2003$1,123 +15.7%--
    2002$971 -8.1%--
    2001$1,057 +7.1%--
    2000$987 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 56310