Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $581,900

    586 Groveland Nevils Rd, Pembroke, GA 31321

    4beds
    0baths
    2.59Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2021
    2.59 Acres Lot
    $581,900 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $3,066 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $581,900

    $553,000 - $617,000

    $3,066/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,066/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,066/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,507/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,507/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a great, buildable lot located in Pembroke with 2.57 acres. There have been improvements made to the site that include septic, well, and a power pole on property. The land is high, dry, and sandy: perfect for a potential home site!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,790 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2.59 Acres
    • Features: Level, Wooded, Interior Lot, Buildable Lot
    • Topography: Level, Wooded-Heavy
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00200209
    • Zoning: AR-1

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Above Ground

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pembroke

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Topography: Level, Wooded-Heavy
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • NumberOfLots: 1
    • LotFeatures: Level, Wooded, Interior Lot, Buildable Lot
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • Zoning: AR-1
    • CoveredSpaces: 0

DateEventPrice
    2/24/2023Sold$525,000-0.9%$188/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA281673 Report a problem
    1/7/2023Contingent$529,900$190/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #281673 Report a problem
    1/2/2023Listed for sale$529,900$190/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #281673 Report a problem
    1/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #273481 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Listed for sale$529,900$190/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #273481 Report a problem
    9/26/2022Pending sale$529,900$190/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #273481 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Contingent$529,900$190/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #273481 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Price change$529,900-3.6%$190/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #273481 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Listed for sale$549,900$197/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #273481 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #273481 Report a problem
    7/29/2022Listed for sale$549,900+22.5%$197/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #273481 Report a problem
    8/31/2021Sold$448,950+799.7%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/2020Sold$49,900$18/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA224198 Report a problem
    8/18/2020Pending sale$49,900$18/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Savannah #224198 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Price change$49,900-4%$18/sqft
    7/1/2020Price change$52,000-10.2%$19/sqft
    Source: Bay Street Realty Group #224198 Report a problem
    5/20/2020Listed for sale$57,900+141.3%$21/sqft
    4/13/2012Sold$24,000+33.3%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/7/2012Sold$18,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,063 -21.4%$229,440 +4.6%
    2024$5,168 +22.9%$219,400 +34%
    2023$4,204 +3.1%$163,760 +6.7%
    2022$4,076 +1334.9%$153,480 +1227.7%
    2021$284 +128.3%$11,560 +131.2%
    2020$124 -1.9%$5,000
    2019$127 +4.2%$5,000
    2018$122 -4%$5,000
    2017$127 +3%$5,000
    2016$123 $5,000 +25%
    2015$123 +27.1%$4,000 -13%
    2014$97 $4,600
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $15,720
    2008-- $15,720
    2007-- $15,720
    2006-- $15,720 +21.7%
    2005-- $12,920
    2004-- $12,920 +25.7%
    2003-- $10,280 +15.8%
    2002-- $8,880
    2001-- $8,880
    2000-- $8,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31321