Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $490,000

    586 Manitou Beach Rd, Hilton, NY 14468

    3beds
    3baths
    2,390sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    2.2 Acres Lot
    $490,000 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $3,172 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $490,000

    $446,000 - $534,000

    $3,172/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,505/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,505/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WOW! 2.2 Acres of Water Front Property with Access To Lake Ontario & Braddocks Bay! Gorgeous Partially Wooded Lot Offers 105 Feet of Frontage, Wood Dock and Concrete Boat Launch, Relaxing 3 Seasons Room With Cathedral Ceiling and Terrific Water-side Views. Finished Walkout Basement Area Features a 3rd Full Bath and 2 Possible Guest Rooms/Home Office/Computer Room. 1st Floor Family Rm, Handsome Wood Burning Fireplace, Formal Dining Rm With Water Front View, Private Master Bath & Convenient 2 Car Garage! Opportunity Knocks!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,390 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 2.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26280001703227

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hilton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/18/2011Sold$219,900-4.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2011Listed for sale$229,900+0.4%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R154989 Report a problem
    2/28/2005Sold$229,000+38.8%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/1999Sold$165,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $296,200
    2024-- $296,200
    2023-- $296,200 +7.7%
    2022-- $275,000
    2021-- $275,000
    2020-- $275,000 +5%
    2018-- $262,000 +14.4%
    2017$5,265 $229,000
    2016-- $229,000
    2015-- $229,000
    2014-- $229,000
    2013-- $229,000
    2012-- $229,000
    2011-- $229,000
    2010-- $229,000
    2009-- $229,000
    2007-- $229,000
    2006-- $229,000 +33.9%
    2005-- $171,000
    2004-- $171,000
    2003-- $171,000
    2002-- $171,000 -3%
    2001-- $176,200
    2000-- $176,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14468