Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $1,200,000

    586 Sparrowbush Rd, Wyckoff Twp., NJ 07481

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Exercise areaWorkshop and storageHardwood floors throughoutCustom moldingsPowder roomCul-de-sac locationAttic fan
    LOCATION, LOCATION AND CONDITION, Cul-de-sac location HARTUNG section. Charming front porch then enter to foyer, living room, dining room, gourmet kitchen w/island and breakfast area w/coffee bar & wine frig and brick WB fireplace. Primary bedroom w/renovated bath plus two additional bedrooms and updated full bath. French door to lower level featuring additional living space family room, laundry room, exercise area, powder room. Walk-out to private back yard 297' deep. Two car garage epoxy floor plus workshop and storage. Additional features custom moldings, plantation blinds, Kitchen Aid refrig., hardwood floors throughout, C/A, attic fan, paver driveway and patio. Truly move-in condition.
    12 days
    |
    1,857
    |
    59
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eileen Bassi 201-739-6774,

    Prominent Properties Sir

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4025188MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, See Remarks
      Heating
      • See Remarks, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • 1 Unit
      Appliances
      • Included: See Remarks
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Yes,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: See Remarks

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.68 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100 x 297
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1170002450000000650000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • See Remarks
      • Roof: See Remarks
      Condition
      • Year built: 1956

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic 3 Bedroom Town Verified
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: See Remarks

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Wyckoff

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $820,400
      • Annual tax amount: $16,621
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $4,427/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Pending sale$1,200,000
        Source: NJMLS #26013323 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000+55.8%
        Source: NJMLS #26013323 Report a problem
        4/19/2021Sold$770,000-1.2%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/3/2020Price change$779,000-2.5%
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Village Square #20035792 Report a problem
        9/26/2020Price change$799,000-0.1%
        9/15/2020Price change$800,000-3%
        8/29/2020Listed for sale$825,000+10%
        8/2/2018Listing removed$749,900
        Source: DeFino & Company #1828272 Report a problem
        7/7/2018Price change$749,9000%
        Source: DeFino & Company #1828272 Report a problem
        6/10/2018Price change$749,999-6.3%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/19/2018Price change$799,999-2.3%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/20/2018Price change$819,000-2.4%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/22/2018Listed for sale$839,000+11.9%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/13/2005Sold$750,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$15,998 $820,400
        2024$15,998 +3%$820,400
        2023$15,530 +2.8%$820,400
        2022$15,112 -0.6%$820,400
        2021$15,210 +2.4%$820,400
        2020$14,849 +1.6%$820,400
        2019$14,620 $820,400
        2018$14,620 +2.9%$820,400
        2017$14,209 +1.1%$820,400
        2016$14,053 +14%$820,400
        2015$12,329 +2.1%$820,400 +5.6%
        2014$12,081 +12.2%$776,900 +9.5%
        2013$10,772 $709,600
        2012$10,772 +3%$709,600
        2011$10,460 +3.2%$709,600
        2010$10,133 +2.7%$709,600
        2009$9,871 $709,600
        2007-- $709,600
        2006-- $709,600 +150.1%
        2005-- $283,700
        2004-- $283,700
        2003-- $283,700
        2002-- $283,700
        2001-- $283,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07481

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable