Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $435,500

    5860 Mountain Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    3beds
    2,387sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    1.7 Acres Lot
    $435,500 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $2,420 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,500

    $405,000 - $466,000

    $2,420/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,863/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,863/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Unbelievable Views!!! Contemporary mountain side home Featuring: New Stainless Steel Appliances, New Kit counter top & Sink, Two new french doors, Updated Bathrooms, Vaulted Ceilings, Sky Lights, Pellet Stove, Game Room with wet bar & both balcony and pool access, 1st floor Lndry Rm, Open Floor Plan, Partially wooded lot, 5 miles from Ski Roundtop & moments from Pinchot State Park, Large 2 car garage, Convenient to York & Harrisburg!!! Must See!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,387 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24000LF0122E000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dover

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/17/2017Sold$218,250+0.6%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/7/2017Pending sale$216,900$91/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale #21612692 Report a problem
    12/21/2016Listed for sale$216,900$91/sqft
    11/18/2016Listing removed$216,900$91/sqft
    11/16/2016Price change$216,900-1.4%$91/sqft
    9/10/2016Listed for sale$219,900$92/sqft
    Source: BHHS Homesale Realty-Camp Hill #10280177 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Pending sale$219,900$92/sqft
    Source: BHHS HOMESALE REALTY - PRUD2 #10280177 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Price change$219,900-4.3%$92/sqft
    6/24/2016Price change$229,900-2.2%$96/sqft
    3/30/2016Price change$235,000-4.1%$98/sqft
    3/10/2016Price change$245,000-2%$103/sqft
    1/15/2016Listed for sale$250,000+25%$105/sqft
    7/7/2010Sold$200,000-11.1%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2009Listing removed$224,900$94/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #20911808 Report a problem
    10/27/2009Listed for sale$224,900-8.2%$94/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #20911808 Report a problem
    7/5/2009Listing removed$245,000$103/sqft
    Source: MORGAN-COLLINS, INC. #10173996 Report a problem
    3/5/2009Listed for sale$245,000$103/sqft
    Source: Listhub #10173996 Report a problem
    1/22/2009Listing removed$245,000$103/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #20809200 Report a problem
    9/22/2008Price change$245,000-4.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #20809200 Report a problem
    8/16/2008Listed for sale$257,000$108/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #20809200 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,456 +0.9%$196,800
    2024$6,397 $196,800
    2023$6,397 +8%$196,800
    2022$5,926 -2.6%$196,800
    2021$6,084 +3.6%$196,800
    2020$5,873 +4.8%$196,800 +0.9%
    2018$5,605 +366.5%$195,050
    2017$1,202 $195,050
    2016-- $195,050
    2015-- $195,050
    2014-- $195,050
    2013-- $195,050
    2012-- $195,050
    2011-- $195,050
    2010-- $195,050
    2009-- $195,050
    2008-- $195,050
    2007-- $195,050
    2006-- $195,050 +34.7%
    2005-- $144,820 -2.5%
    2004-- $148,600
    2003-- $148,600 +2.6%
    2002-- $144,820
    2000-- $144,820
    1999-- $144,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17315