Enjoy comfortable living and outdoor entertaining in this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home located in the desirable South Tulsa neighborhood of Preston Woods in Jenks Southeast school district. The home features the primary bedroom and bath downstairs with all other bedrooms up. A private office, formal living room, a bright sunroom off the family room, utility room and a half bath for guests finish off the downstairs. While an extra bonus game room with a large closet upstairs allows for plenty of flex space for your family's needs. Spacious closets throughout the home with a three car garage gives you plenty of storage and room to organize. Gorgeous hard woods throughout the front entry, kitchen and dining room make this home feel luxurious.
The backyard is the true highlight of this home though, boasting a beautifully retiled and replastered pool and hot tub in 2025 with a waterfall feature. A large covered patio area can become even bigger with an expandable Sun Setter awning. The manicured landscaping and sprinkler system allows for your own personal retreat. This home was built in 2001 and has been thoughtfully cared for and well maintained since, with a brand new roof and gutters in 2024.
Pending
$565,000
5710 E 109th St, Tulsa, OK 74137
4beds
3,715sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
10,628.64 Square Feet Lot
$566,700 Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
Half bath for guestsManicured landscapingWaterfall featureLarge covered patio areaSprinkler systemUtility roomThree car garage
- 41 days |
- 140 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hannah Ekblad 918-884-8349,
Eagle Rock Realty & Prop Mgmt
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2611489
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Walk-in Closet
Primary bathroom
- Description: Master Bath,Bathtub,Double Sink,Separate Shower,Vent,Whirlpool
- Level: First
Bathroom
- Description: Hall Bath,Half Bath
- Level: First
Den
- Description: Den/Family Room,Bookcase,Fireplace
- Level: First
Dining room
- Description: Dining Room,Formal
- Level: First
Game room
- Description: Game/Rec Room,Closet,Over Garage
- Level: Second
Kitchen
- Description: Kitchen,Country,Eat-In,Island,Pantry
Cooling
- Central Air, 2 Units
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Wet Bar, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Pullman Bath, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Gas Range Connection
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,715
- Total interior livable area: 3,715 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 10,628.64 Square Feet
- Features: Mature Trees
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 71700832762660
- Special conditions: Relocation
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Indoor air quality: Ventilation
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gutter(s)
- Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Leased
- Subdivision: Preston Woods
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Other
- HOA fee: $300 annually
Location
- Region: Tulsa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $474,073
- Annual tax amount: $7,373
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 4 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$566,700
$538,000 - $595,000
$3,916/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $565,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $565,000+46.8%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2007 | Sold | $385,000+9.7%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2001 | Sold | $351,000$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,373 +9.4% | $52,148 +5% |
| 2024 | $6,742 +7.1% | $49,665 +5% |
| 2023 | $6,298 +1.8% | $47,300 +5% |
| 2022 | $6,185 +3.6% | $45,047 +5% |
| 2021 | $5,972 +2.2% | $42,902 |
| 2020 | $5,846 -3.3% | $42,902 |
| 2019 | $6,044 +0% | $42,902 |
| 2018 | $6,044 +0.1% | $42,902 |
| 2017 | $6,040 +2% | $42,902 |
| 2016 | $5,921 | $42,902 |
| 2015 | $5,921 -1.8% | $42,902 +1.3% |
| 2014 | $6,032 | $42,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,350 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,350 |
| 2011 | -- | $42,350 |
| 2010 | -- | $42,350 |
| 2009 | -- | $42,350 |
| 2008 | -- | $42,350 -2.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $43,428 +5% |
| 2006 | -- | $41,360 |
| 2005 | -- | $41,360 |
| 2004 | $5,094 | $41,360 |
| 2003 | -- | $41,360 +7.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $38,610 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Preston Woods