Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $23,000

    58676 Ash Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    --beds
    --baths
    0.46Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,225 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,225/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,225/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,225/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $119/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $119/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful vacant land parcel located in Three Rivers, MI on a channel leading to the desirable St. Joseph River. This land has been cleared and graded, as well as fenced in on the sides. The back of the parcel along the channel has been left wooded and is ideal for your waterfront deck. The initial land work has been done and is now set and ready for you to build your dream home or fishing cabin.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danielle Luteyn 269-492-8009,

    Michigan Top Producers/Vicksburg

    Bought with:

    Mary K Rosenberry, 6501322201

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 24056300MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: Channel
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 160 x 125
    • Features: Level, Buildable, Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7500904001400

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, None

DateEventPrice
    1/28/2025Sold$23,000-11.5%
    Source: MichRIC #24056300 Report a problem
    1/2/2025Pending sale$26,000
    Source: MichRIC #24056300 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Listed for sale$26,000-3.7%
    Source: MichRIC #24056300 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Listing removed$27,000-3.6%
    Source: MichRIC #24018954 Report a problem
    4/20/2024Listed for sale$28,000+55.6%
    Source: MichRIC #24018954 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Sold$18,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2023Price change$18,000-5.3%
    Source: MichRIC #22048391 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Price change$19,000-14.9%
    Source: MichRIC #22048391 Report a problem
    6/2/2023Price change$22,316-14.2%
    Source: MichRIC #22048391 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listed for sale$26,000
    Source: MichRIC #22048391 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #68022048391 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Price change$26,000-13.3%
    Source: MichRIC #22048391 Report a problem
    11/17/2022Listed for sale$30,000+160.9%
    Source: MichRIC #22048391 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #68020040777 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Listed for sale$11,500
    Source: MichRIC #20040777 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$571 +45.3%$19,200 +53.6%
    2024$393 +28%$12,500 +45.3%
    2023$307 $8,600 +6.2%
    2022-- $8,100 +3.8%
    2021$298 $7,800 +1.3%
    2020-- $7,700 +18.5%
    2018-- $6,500
    2017-- $6,500
    2016-- $6,500 -4.4%
    2015-- $6,800 -64%
    2014-- $18,900 +2.2%
    2012-- $18,500
    2011-- $18,500 -6.6%
    2010-- $19,800
    2009-- $19,800
    2008-- $19,800
    2007-- $19,800 +8.8%
    2006-- $18,200 -6.2%
    2005-- $19,400 -1.5%
    2004-- $19,700 -1%
    2003-- $19,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49093