5870 Browns Mountain Rd, Lewiston, CA 96052
Home value
$353,100
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,063/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,063/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,063/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,125/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,125/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sue Leutwyler 530-784-3500,
eXp Realty of California, Inc.,
Terri Townzen 530-524-6801,
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
NON MEMBER
Non Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: 2-Story
- Level: Main
Primary bedroom
- Description: Guest/ADU
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Description: 2-Story
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Description: Guest/ADU
- Level: Main
Family room
- Description: 2-Story
- Level: Upper
Family room
- Description: Guest/ADU
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Description: 2-Story
Other
- Description: Dining Area: 2-story
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,120
- Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House
- Parcel number: 025180002000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1987
- Ownership: Seller
- Road surface type: Gravel, Dirt, Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/16/2026 | Sold | $350,000-6.7%$313/sqft |
Source: Trinity County AOR #2112296 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Pending sale | $375,000$335/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #24-2486 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Contingent | $375,000$335/sqft |
Source: Trinity County AOR #2112296 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Pending sale | $375,000$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Price change | $375,000-6%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Price change | $399,000-6.7%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Price change | $427,500-8.7%$382/sqft |
Source: Trinity County AOR #2112296 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Price change | $468,000-4.3%$418/sqft |
Source: Trinity County AOR #2112296 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $489,000$437/sqft |
Source: Trinity County AOR #2112296 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Listing removed | $489,000$437/sqft |
Source: Trinity County AOR #2112296 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Price change | $489,000-3.9%$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $509,000$454/sqft |
Source: Trinity County AOR #2112296 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 +17.6% | $144,399 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,483 +1.7% | $141,569 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,458 +2.4% | $138,794 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,424 +1.7% | $136,073 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,400 +3.6% | $133,406 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $132,039 +2% |
| 2019 | -- | $129,451 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,551 +0.3% | $126,914 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,547 +3.4% | $124,427 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,497 +1.3% | $121,988 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,478 +1.2% | $120,157 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $117,804 +2.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $115,266 |
| 2012 | -- | $115,266 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $113,007 +1% |
| 2010 | -- | $111,880 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $112,147 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $109,949 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $107,794 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $105,682 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $103,610 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $101,579 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $99,718 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $97,764 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $95,848 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 96052