Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $588,700

    5870 Sunset Ranch Dr, Riverside, CA 92506

    3beds
    2baths
    1,732sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $588,700 Zestimate®
    $340/sqft
    $3,028 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $588,700

    $559,000 - $618,000

    $3,028/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,000/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,000/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Canyon Crest Charmer - a beautifully maintained attached single-family home in the gated Crawford Country community. Peace and serenity are offered in this small enclave. The spectacular mountain views and the meandering walking paths set amid the lush natural setting are part of the unique charms of this community. Remodeled kitchen and bathrooms contain granite counters and updated fixtures. Fireplace in the family room and separate dining room create a wonderful first floor living area. The covered patio offers an opportunity to enjoy outdoor entertaining or simply a relaxing evening enjoying mountain and pool views!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,732 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 243080049

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $295 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$525,000$303/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2023Pending sale$525,000$303/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV23049638 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Listed for sale$525,000+61.5%$303/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV23049638 Report a problem
    11/3/2011Listing removed$325,000$188/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Riverside Central #I10107310 Report a problem
    8/12/2011Price change$325,000+16.1%$188/sqft
    8/2/2011Price change$279,900-13.9%$162/sqft
    6/28/2011Price change$325,000+16.1%$188/sqft
    4/12/2011Price change$279,900-6.7%$162/sqft
    Source: Riverside Inland Real Estate dba Keller Williams Realty #I11024656 Report a problem
    2/26/2011Price change$299,900-7.7%$173/sqft
    10/10/2010Listed for sale$325,000+124.1%$188/sqft
    Source: Riverside Inland Real Estate dba Keller Williams Realty #I10107310 Report a problem
    11/25/1998Sold$145,000+7.4%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/1997Sold$135,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,122 +3.4%$546,210 +2%
    2024$5,921 +145.6%$535,500 +145.1%
    2023$2,411 +1.9%$218,462 +2%
    2022$2,365 +1%$214,180 +2%
    2021$2,343 +0.8%$209,981 +1%
    2020$2,325 +2%$207,829 +2%
    2019$2,280 +2%$203,755 +2%
    2018$2,235 +1.9%$199,761 +2%
    2017$2,194 $195,845 +2%
    2016$2,194 +8.4%$192,006 +1.5%
    2015$2,024 +1%$189,124 +2%
    2014$2,003 $185,420 +0.5%
    2013-- $184,583 +2%
    2012-- $180,965 +2%
    2011-- $177,418 +0.8%
    2010-- $176,093 -0.2%
    2009-- $176,513 +2%
    2008-- $173,053 +2%
    2007-- $169,660 +2%
    2006-- $166,335 +2%
    2005-- $163,074 +3.9%
    2003-- $156,950 +2%
    2002-- $153,874 +2%
    2001$1,491 +1.9%$150,858 +2%
    2000$1,463 $147,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Victoria