Skip main navigation
Sold for $399,000
  • $399,000

    58709 Herman Rd, Olathe, CO 81425

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    6.67 Acres Lot
    $471,200 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $2,144 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $471,200

    $448,000 - $499,000

    $2,144/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,270/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,270/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Have you been waiting for a TRUE 4H Equestrian property? Than this is IT! Don't miss this newly updated 3 bed 2 bath home with incredible 360 views sitting on 6.67 acres! A separately metered barn, 220V tack room, 1 Foaling stall, 2 regular stalls, automatic watering system, 6 exterior piped pens, lighted riding/roping arena, walker and roping's chutes, round out this equestrian delight! A year round deeded spring provides the property with a .33 CFS water right

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Courtney K. Tschanz (720)648-9648,

    Western Slope Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Courtney K. Tschanz, ER100070631

    Western Slope Real Estate

    Source: AGSMLS,MLS#: 178140

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,512
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6.67 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 372321402001
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

DateEventPrice
    6/30/2023Sold$399,000-6.1%$264/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #178140 Report a problem
    5/23/2023Pending sale$425,000$281/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20230481 Report a problem
    5/23/2023Contingent$425,000$281/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #178140 Report a problem
    5/15/2023Price change$425,000-5.3%$281/sqft
    Source: CREN #800867 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Price change$449,000-5.5%$297/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20230481 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Price change$475,000-4.8%$314/sqft
    Source: CREN #800867 Report a problem
    3/12/2023Price change$499,000-5%$330/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20230481 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Listed for sale$525,000+42.9%$347/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20230481 Report a problem
    5/17/2021Sold$367,500+3.5%$243/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2021Listed for sale$355,000+144.8%$235/sqft
    Source: CREN #780172 Report a problem
    12/1/2015Sold$145,000-39.6%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2014Listing removed$240,000$159/sqft
    Source: Alpine View LLC dba RE/MAX Alpine View #689607 Report a problem
    3/1/2014Listed for sale$240,000$159/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,349 -12.6%$23,640 -3.6%
    2023$1,544 +47.6%$24,530 +52.5%
    2022$1,046 +22.7%$16,080 -2.8%
    2021$853 -0.7%$16,540 +20.2%
    2020$858 $13,760
    2019$858 +22.8%$13,760 +26.2%
    2018$699 +0.2%$10,900
    2017$697 $10,900 -7.5%
    2016$697 +17.9%$11,780 +15.3%
    2015$592 +13%$10,220 +5.6%
    2014$524 -0.2%$9,680
    2013$525 -3.6%$9,680 -9.9%
    2012$544 $10,740 +62.5%
    2011-- $6,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81425