Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $50.1K (5/13)
    $320,000

    5873 Fairlands Rd, Milton, FL 32583

    3beds
    1,475sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $315,600 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Granite countertopsAbundant natural lightBrick constructionFenced backyardTwo outdoor fansIndoor laundrySpacious primary suite
    Well-kept 2018-built 3BR/2BA cottage-style home in Avalon Park and a popular split floor plan. Features include vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, open living/dining layout, granite countertops, wood cabinets, Whirlpool stainless steel energy-saving appliances, indoor laundry, and a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet, double vanities, separate shower, and soaking tub. Enjoy the large L-shaped covered porch with decking and two outdoor fans, fenced backyard, fire pit, double gate access to Garden Street, and shed/workshop. Includes 2-car garage with garage door opener and mini-split A/C, brick construction, slab foundation, shingle roof, public water, and septic tank. A charming, functional home with great outdoor space and extra storage!
    1 day
    |
    104
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ralph Harvey 855-456-4945,

    LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 682488MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 272
      • Dimensions: 16 x 17
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 289
      • Dimensions: 17 x 17
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,475
      • Total interior livable area: 1,475 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 55X178
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 191n280110000002380
      • Zoning description: Res Single

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $212,975
      • Annual tax amount: $1,578
      • Price range: $320K - $320K
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $315,600

        $300,000 - $331,000

        $1,814/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$320,000+18.6%$217/sqft
        Source: PAR #682488 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/23/2025Price change$1,800-14.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/29/2025Price change$2,100-2.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/23/2025Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/24/2024Pending sale$269,900+1.5%$183/sqft
        Source: PAR #650816 Report a problem
        10/22/2024Sold$266,000-1.4%$180/sqft
        Source: PAR #650816 Report a problem
        9/23/2024Contingent$269,900$183/sqft
        Source: PAR #650816 Report a problem
        9/16/2024Price change$269,900-3.6%$183/sqft
        Source: PAR #650816 Report a problem
        8/30/2024Listed for sale$279,900+74.3%$190/sqft
        Source: PAR #650816 Report a problem
        4/30/2018Sold$160,600$109/sqft
        Source: PAR #525273 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,578 +13.1%$152,238 +3%
        2023$1,395 +5.4%$147,804 +4.4%
        2022$1,323 +1.5%$141,574 +3%
        2021$1,304 +0.9%$137,450 +1.4%
        2020$1,293 +3.1%$135,552 +2.3%
        2019$1,254 $132,504 +1556.3%
        2018$1,254 +1232%$8,000 +25%
        2017$94 $6,400
        2016$94 -1.7%$6,400
        2015$96 -2.4%$6,400
        2014$98 $6,400 +5.3%
        2013-- $6,080
        2012-- $6,080 -20%
        2011-- $7,600
        2010-- $7,600 -28.6%
        2009-- $10,640 -6.7%
        2008-- $11,400
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32583

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable