Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $513,500

    5873 State Park Rd, Pipersville, PA 18947

    2beds
    1,968sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1825
    1.74 Acres Lot
    $513,500 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $2,983 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $513,500

    $467,000 - $565,000

    $2,983/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,190/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,190/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This converted barn combines rustic elegance, character and comfort all on 1.74 acres of magical country side. A truly unique home located in the scenic part of Plumstead Twp overlooking the woodlands and High Rocks. Comprising of 2 + bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this property features a great room with wood burning wood stove, original stone walls, cathedral ceilings, wood beams and is sun drenched by dramatic palladium windows. The recently renovated eat in kitchen features stainless steel appliances, tile floors with mercer tile cabuchons and a charming farm sink. An addition offers a family room with large windows, slate floors overlooking preserved land and Ralf Stover Park. A large cedar deck was built for entertaining and enjoying the view. Adjacent to the walking trails and Tohickon Creek, this property is wonderful as a full time residence, retreat or week end getaway. This property will charm you. SHOWINGS start on Monday June 3rd.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,968 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.74 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34006093

Condition
    • Year built: 1825

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pipersville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Materials: Frame
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Fireplace YN: Y
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 0
    • Cooling Type: Window Unit(s), Wall Unit
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT: 0
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1968
    • Tax Lot: 093
    • Architectural Style: Converted Barn
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2086.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Type of Parking: Driveway
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 1968
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • County Tax: 312.00
    • City/Town Tax: 191.00
    • Heating Type: Baseboard - Hot Water
    • Automatically Update Tax Values Y/N: Y
    • ListAgentStateLicenseNumber: Lic# 342263 - PA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/14/2019Sold$340,000-11.7%$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2019Pending sale$385,000$196/sqft
    Source: Addison Wolfe Real Estate #PABU467188 Report a problem
    7/31/2019Price change$385,000-13.5%$196/sqft
    5/1/2019Listed for sale$445,000-4.3%$226/sqft
    9/7/2018Listing removed$465,000$236/sqft
    Source: Addison Wolfe Real Estate #1001183680 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Price change$465,000-13.7%$236/sqft
    5/19/2018Listed for sale$539,000$274/sqft
    5/8/2017Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Addison Wolfe Real Estate #6956206 Report a problem
    4/3/2017Listed for rent$1,895+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Addison Wolfe Real Estate #6956206 Report a problem
    1/19/2013Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside, Realtors #6143636 Report a problem
    12/13/2012Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,306 $12,760
    2024$2,306 +7.4%$12,760
    2023$2,147 +1.1%$12,760
    2022$2,123 +1.1%$12,760
    2021$2,099 $12,760
    2020$2,099 +0.6%$12,760
    2018$2,086 +1.4%$12,760
    2017$2,057 $12,760
    2016$2,057 $12,760
    2015-- $12,760
    2014-- $12,760
    2013-- $12,760
    2012-- $12,760
    2011-- $12,760
    2010-- $12,760
    2009-- $12,760
    2008-- $12,760
    2007-- $12,760
    2006-- $12,760
    2005-- $12,760 +300%
    2004-- $3,190
    2003-- $3,190
    2002-- $3,190
    2000-- $3,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18947