Skip main navigation
Sold for $199,000
  • $199,000

    2805 Cedarcrest St, Norman, OK 73071

    3beds
    1,041sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $199,900 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $1,355 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,900

    $190,000 - $212,000

    $1,355/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Priced under $200,000 with no HOA, this adorable 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers easy access to I-35, Tinker AFB, shopping, entertainment, restaurants, parks, and more. Cute curb appeal welcomes you with an inviting front porch and charming blue shutters before leading into a spacious layout featuring high ceilings in the living room, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen is ideal for all your culinary needs with ample cabinet and counter space, and the dining area is spacious with glass sliding doors that open to the backyard for easy indoor-outdoor living. The laundry room located just off the kitchen adds convenience and functionality for everyday routines. The home includes freshly painted secondary bedrooms, new ceiling fans and outlets, a water heater replaced around 2023, and a 2021 roof. Solar panels offer added energy efficiency to help keep utility costs low. The above-ground storm shelter located inside the garage is perfect for storm season and provides protection for 6–8 people. The bedrooms are generously sized with great closets, and the primary suite features a charming barn door leading to the full primary bathroom. The fully fenced backyard offers plenty of space along with an open patio for outdoor enjoyment. Located just ten minutes from the University of Oklahoma campus, this cute and well-maintained home is ready for its next owner.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Clarissa Folkes 209-740-1438,

    Heather & Company Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Shavonne Buckner-Evans

    Keller Williams Mulinix OKC

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1201312MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,041
    • Total interior livable area: 1,041 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2805NONECedarcrest73071
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick & Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norman

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2026Sold$199,000$191/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1201312 Report a problem
    12/28/2025Pending sale$199,000$191/sqft
    11/13/2025Listed for sale$199,000+16.4%$191/sqft
    1/19/2022Sold$171,000+10.3%$164/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #989705 Report a problem
    12/31/2021Pending sale$155,000$149/sqft
    12/29/2021Listed for sale$155,000+19.2%$149/sqft
    8/14/2019Sold$130,000+2.4%$125/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #875487 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Pending sale$127,000$122/sqft
    Source: Metro Brokers of Oklahoma #875487 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listed for sale$127,000$122/sqft
    Source: Metro Brokers of Oklahoma #875487 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Pending sale$127,000$122/sqft
    Source: Metro Brokers of Oklahoma #875487 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Listed for sale$127,000+15.5%$122/sqft
    Source: Metro Brokers of Oklahoma #875487 Report a problem
    9/16/2013Sold$110,000$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2013Pending sale$110,000$106/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2013Listed for sale$110,000+4.8%$106/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/5/2009Sold$105,000$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,226 +5.2%$18,552 +5%
    2024$2,116 +4.7%$17,669 +5%
    2023$2,021 +13.2%$16,828 +8.5%
    2022$1,785 -0.4%$15,504 +5%
    2021$1,793 +1.4%$14,766 -0.9%
    2020$1,769 +18.5%$14,893 +18.1%
    2019$1,493 +5%$12,613 +5%
    2018$1,422 $12,013
    2017$1,422 $12,013 +0.2%
    2016-- $11,984 +5%
    2015-- $11,413
    2014$1,333 $11,413
    2013-- $11,413 -2.7%
    2012-- $11,734 +5%
    2011-- $11,175 -1.2%
    2010-- $11,315 +3.4%
    2009-- $10,942 +0.8%
    2008-- $10,855 +0.8%
    2007-- $10,773 +8.1%
    2006-- $9,969
    2005-- $9,969 +5.4%
    2004-- $9,459
    2003-- $9,459
    2002-- $9,459 +17.1%
    2001-- $8,075

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73071