Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,700,000
  • $1,700,000

    5874 SE Horseshoe Point Rd, Stuart, FL 34997

    2beds
    1,320sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $1,608,100 Zestimate®
    $1,288/sqft
    $2,510 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,608,100

    $1.43M - $1.82M

    $2,510/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Look no longer for Florida Charm! Located on one of the best protected canals in the county within minutes to the Stuart inlet, sandbar, and waterfront dining! This CBS home sits on close to a half-acre of land and over a hundred feet of waterfront. New concrete Seawall in 2020 to handle the BIG boat! Don't miss out on this one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Flannery 772-463-4663,

    Illustrated Properties LLC

    Bought with:

    Jason Flannery, 3053611

    Illustrated Properties LLC

    Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC),MLS#: M20047685MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Martin County

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,320
    • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Waterfront features: Canal Access, Deep Water, Navigable Water, No Fixed Bridges, Water Access
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 493841004000001603
    • Zoning description: RES
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Boat Facilities, Non-Gated

DateEventPrice
    11/29/2024Sold$1,700,000$1,288/sqft
    Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20047685 Report a problem
    11/18/2024Pending sale$1,700,000+13.3%$1,288/sqft
    11/6/2024Listing removed$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2024Price change$3,500-16.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2024Price change$4,200-6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2024Price change$4,500-10%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2023Sold$1,500,000$1,136/sqft
    Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20037636 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Pending sale$1,500,000$1,136/sqft
    1/17/2023Listed for sale$1,500,000$1,136/sqft
    10/29/2022Listed for rent$5,000+127.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/9/2020Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2019Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/30/2019Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2019Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/21/2017Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$21,918 +8.6%$1,361,060 +13.1%
    2024$20,190 +62.3%$1,203,100 +113.1%
    2023$12,438 +31.2%$564,477 +10%
    2022$9,481 +12%$513,161 +10%
    2021$8,462 +2.9%$466,510 +3%
    2020$8,221 -0.8%$453,070
    2019$8,288 $453,070
    2018$8,288 +1.9%$453,070 +12.6%
    2017$8,130 +29.1%$402,400 +0.7%
    2016$6,297 $399,430 +9.3%
    2015$6,297 $365,390 -0.2%
    2014$6,297 $366,060 -0.5%
    2013-- $367,810 -0.9%
    2012-- $371,290 -2.6%
    2011-- $381,160 -14%
    2010-- $443,110 +89.3%
    2009-- $234,127 +0.1%
    2008-- $233,901 +3%
    2007$7,324 +46%$227,086 +2.5%
    2006$5,018 $221,548 +3%
    2005-- $215,095 +5%
    2004$3,312 $204,936
    2003$3,312 +2.4%$204,936 +2.4%
    2002$3,234 $200,131

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Port Salerno