5875 Hurst Hammock Rd, Pensacola, FL 32526
Home value
$590,000
$561,000 - $625,000
$1,779/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,779/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,779/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,757/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,757/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Paige Bryan 850-449-6730,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Paige Bryan
Coldwell Banker Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 299
- Dimensions: 13 x 23
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 9 x 13
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 12 x 18
Bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 54
- Dimensions: 6 x 9
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 396
- Dimensions: 18 x 22
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Oven
- Laundry: Inside, W/D Hookups
Features
- Baseboards, High Speed Internet, Track Lighting
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Shutters
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,656
- Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: 4 or More Car Garage, Boat, Covered, Front Entrance, Guest
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Dock
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Bay, River
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Bay, River
- Waterfront features: River Front, Waterfront, Block/Seawall, Boat Lift, Pier
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 012s321909000000
- Zoning description: Res Single
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Shingle,Gable,Hip
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation, Insulated Floors, Insulated Walls, Ridge Vent
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Other facts
- Price range: $590K - $590K
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $590,000-6.3%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Contingent | $629,900$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $629,900+118.7%$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2012 | Sold | $288,000-4%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2012 | Price change | $299,9000%$181/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty N. F. I. #415636 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2012 | Price change | $300,000-9.1%$181/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty N. F. I. #415636 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2011 | Listed for sale | $330,000$199/sqft |
Source: Northwest Florida Investments dba: Exit Realty NFI #415636 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,346 +4.2% | $358,655 +3.6% |
| 2023 | $4,172 +14.5% | $346,131 +26.1% |
| 2022 | $3,643 +9.3% | $274,403 +18.4% |
| 2021 | $3,334 +10.4% | $231,742 +9% |
| 2020 | $3,021 +3.5% | $212,613 +4.6% |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $203,272 +4% |
| 2018 | $2,918 +1.8% | $195,466 +5.8% |
| 2017 | $2,866 +3.3% | $184,823 +1.2% |
| 2016 | $2,773 -0.5% | $182,635 +3.4% |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $176,647 +2.3% |
| 2014 | $2,787 | $172,730 +6.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $162,734 +7.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $151,870 -3.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $156,989 -15.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $184,862 -2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $190,077 -1.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $193,650 -4.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $202,420 +24.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $163,080 +127.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $71,640 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $69,550 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $68,250 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $66,650 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $65,600 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $63,690 +2.7% |
| 1999 | -- | $62,020 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32526