Welcome Home to Villages of Wildwood!
Expand your view with a next-level home at Villages of Wildwood. Our one, two, three, and four bedroom apartments and townhomes in Fairfield, Ohio, meet your every need when it comes to modern living. Admire high-end touches like stainless-steel appliances, in-home washer and dryer, and a private patio or balcony. Our residents also have access to indulgent amenities like a fitness center, a swimming pool, and a yoga studio.
Apartment for rent
$1,736/mo
Fees may apply
Villages of Wildwood, # B012, 5877 Ross Rd, Fairfield, OH 45014
3beds
1,330sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Fireplace
What's special
Private patio or balconyIn-home washer and dryerStainless-steel appliances
- 10 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,330 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: GO Bathroom Vanity, GO Cabinet Fronts/Paint, GO Plumbing Upgrades, GO Upgraded Fixtures, Hard Surface Countertop, New Hardware
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $1,736-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $1,738-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $1,775-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,816-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $1,825-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,861-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listing removed | $1,886$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $1,886-1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $1,908-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $1,940+2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Price change | $1,892+2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $1,851+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $1,845+1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $1,821-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $1,863-1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $1,895-1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $1,916-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,928+5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2025 | Listing removed | $1,837$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Price change | $1,837-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Price change | $1,852+3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Price change | $1,785-5.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Price change | $1,883-3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Price change | $1,950+4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,868$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 45014