Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $110,000

    588 A D Clark Rd, Castleberry, AL 36432

    2beds
    1,280sqft
    Residential
    Built in 2000
    2.2 Acres Lot
    $110,500 Zestimate®
    $86/sqft
    $964 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $110,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $964/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $494/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $494/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to peaceful country living on 2.2 acres! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offers 1,280 square feet of comfortable living space surrounded by quiet countryside views. Inside, you’ll find updated flooring and a refreshed primary bathroom vanity, along with a spacious kitchen featuring a gas cooktop, refrigerator, dishwasher and a kitchen island—all included. Fireplace with cedar all features and a split bedroom design. Outside, enjoy the large barn with 100-amp service, a chicken coop with electricity, a separate storage building, and an above-ground pool perfect for summer relaxation. The property also includes blueberry bushes and plenty of room to garden or expand. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, space, and country charm. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Byrd 251-236-2599,

    Hope Realty & Development

    Bought with:

    Charles Kelley

    Dalton Wade, Inc

    Source: Baldwin Realtors,MLS#: 387223MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Soaking Tub
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Electric, Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Cooktop
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedroom Plan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,280
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: No Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 2.20 Acres
    • Features: 1-3 acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 21 28 02 10 0 000 010.002

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

Other facts
    • Price range: $110K - $110K
    • Ownership: Whole/Full

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold$110,000-11.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #387223 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Pending sale$124,000$97/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #387223 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listed for sale$124,000$97/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #387223 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listing removed$124,000$97/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #385437 Report a problem
    9/27/2025Price change$124,000-3.9%$97/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #385437 Report a problem
    8/17/2025Listed for sale$129,000+186.7%$101/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #383914 Report a problem
    9/17/2018Listing removed$45,000$35/sqft
    Source: Martin Realty, Inc. #14749 Report a problem
    6/12/2018Listed for sale$45,000$35/sqft
    Source: Martin Realty, Inc. #14749 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 36432