Duplex 2 bed 1 bath each side.
For sale by owner
$124,500
588 Berclair Rd, Memphis, TN 38122
4beds
1,634sqft
Est.:
MultiFamily
Built in 1970
-- sqft lot
$125,100 Zestimate®
$76/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 19 hours |
- 119 |
- 5 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (901) 650-7430
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,634 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 7,535 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 06300700056
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $76/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $106,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,247
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
Estimated market value
$125,100
$100,000 - $150,000
$980/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $124,500$76/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 +38.3% | $42,640 +72.8% |
| 2024 | $1,625 +8.1% | $24,680 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $24,680 |
| 2022 | -- | $24,680 |
| 2021 | -- | $24,680 +32.1% |
| 2020 | $597 | $18,680 |
| 2019 | $597 -21.1% | $18,680 |
| 2018 | $757 -45.1% | $18,680 |
| 2017 | $1,379 +133.1% | $18,680 +7.4% |
| 2016 | $592 -7.1% | $17,400 -15% |
| 2014 | $637 | $20,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,480 +2.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $19,960 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,960 |
| 2010 | -- | $19,960 |
| 2009 | -- | $19,960 |
| 2008 | -- | $19,960 |
| 2007 | -- | $19,960 |
| 2006 | -- | $19,960 -38% |
| 2005 | -- | $32,200 +6.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $30,160 |
| 2003 | -- | $30,160 |
| 2002 | -- | $30,160 |
| 2001 | -- | $30,160 +55.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $19,360 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire