588 Old Trail Rd, Hinckley, MN 55037
Home value
$371,200
$353,000 - $390,000
$1,375/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,375/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,375/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,989/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,989/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Susan E VanGorden 612-309-5537,
Heartland Realty, Inc
Christine Bandettini
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 187.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 12.5
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 99.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9.5 x 10.5
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 5
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Deck
- Level: Main
- Area: 283.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.5 x 27
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 336 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21 x 16
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Walk in closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 99.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.5 x 9.5
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,849
- Total interior livable area: 1,849 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,849
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage, Gravel, Electric, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Garage Dimensions (34 x 40)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Stairs Internal
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Fencing: Other,Partial
Lot
- Size: 15.88 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot, Suitable for Horses, Tree Coverage - Medium
- Topography: Gently Rolling,High Ground,Level,Low Land,Meadow,Scattered Timber,Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Foundation area: 1849
- Parcel number: 0030381002
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
- Other equipment: Fuel Tank - Rented
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Age Over 8 Years,Asphalt,Pitched
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service, Power Company: Minnesota Power
- Gas: Propane
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic System Compliant - Yes, Tank with Drainage Field
- Water: 4-Inch Submersible, Drilled, Private, Well
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Hinckley
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/10/2023 | Sold | $333,000-1.7%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Pending sale | $338,900$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $338,900+99.5%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2011 | Listing removed | $169,900$92/sqft |
Source: Minnesota Real Estate Group #20acreshinckley Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2010 | Listed for sale | $169,900$92/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,770 +1.1% | $307,591 +29.2% |
| 2023 | $1,750 +14.8% | $238,000 +9.2% |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $217,900 +35.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $160,400 +4.3% |
| 2020 | $1,408 +1.3% | $153,800 +6.7% |
| 2019 | $1,390 +4.4% | $144,100 +2.5% |
| 2017 | $1,332 -0.4% | $140,600 |
| 2016 | $1,338 +33% | $140,600 +41.9% |
| 2014 | $1,006 -10.5% | $99,100 -23.6% |
| 2011 | $1,124 +5.6% | $129,700 -24.5% |
| 2009 | $1,064 +247.7% | $171,900 +288% |
| 2008 | $306 | $44,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 55037