Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,550/mo

    Fees may apply

    588 Webbs Hill Rd, Stamford, CT 06903

    1beds
    624sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    No pets
    None
    In unit laundry
    2 Carport spaces parking
    Electric, baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Washer and dryerPrivate carportPeaceful natural settingComfortable bedroomFully equipped kitchen
    Tucked away in a peaceful natural setting, this charming cottage offers the rare combination of privacy, comfort, and convenience - just a short drive from all that Stamford has to offer. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting living area, a comfortable bedroom, and a full bath. The fully equipped kitchen is ready for home-cooked meals, and the layout makes the most of every square foot, including your own washer and dryer. Ideal for single occupancy. Step outside to your private carport, no snow shoveling required! All utilities included. The only additional expense a tenant would have is their own cable television and/or internet service - making budgeting simple and straightforward. Strong credit history required. No pets, please.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Contact manager
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Main Level
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 624 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Off Street, Covered, Other
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Cottage, Carport, Driveway, Electric Water Heater, Electricity included in rent, Few Trees, Garbage included in rent, Grounds Care included in rent, Heating included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Heating: Electric, Hot water included in rent, Library, Lot Features: Few Trees, Wooded, Main Level, Management included in rent, Medical Facilities, Off Street, Park, Pets - No, Public Rec Facilities, Shopping/Mall, Snow Removal included in rent, Stables/Riding, Taxes included in rent, Utilities included in rent, Water Heater, Water included in rent, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: STAMM000B6873

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Stamford

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months,Month To Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$2,550+21.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24173661 Report a problem
    6/15/2025Sold$2,150+13.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/14/2025Listing removed$2,100$3/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24099890 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listed for rent$2,100+10.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24099890 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Sold$1,900+2.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Smart MLS #24015145 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Price change$1,900-5%$3/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24015145 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Listed for rent$2,000$3/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24015145 Report a problem
    5/15/2023Sold$1,850-99.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance Report a problem
    9/23/2022Pending sale$699,000$1,120/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #170491526 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Price change$699,000-9.7%$1,120/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170491526 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Price change$774,000-3.1%$1,240/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170491526 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Listed for sale$799,000+194.8%$1,280/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170491526 Report a problem
    10/17/2020Listing removed$2,000$3/sqft
    Source: Country Club Properties #170263521 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Price change$2,000+14.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Country Club Properties #170263521 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listed for rent$1,750-5.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Right Choice #170237344 Report a problem
    9/25/2018Listing removed$1,850$3/sqft
    Source: Country Club Properties Report a problem
    9/10/2018Price change$1,850+5.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Country Club Properties Report a problem
    7/2/2018Price change$1,750-5.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Country Club Properties #170068301 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Listed for rent$1,850$3/sqft
    Source: Country Club Properties #170068301 Report a problem
    3/5/1999Sold$271,000+17.8%$434/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/1998Sold$230,000+538.9%$369/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/1987Sold$36,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North Stamford