Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $398,700

    5881 S Bay Rd, Cicero, NY 13039

    5beds
    2,836sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $398,700 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $3,578 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $398,700

    $359,000 - $439,000

    $3,578/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,776/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,776/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OFFERING THIS DELIGHTFUL 5 BR INVITING COLONIAL, EASY CARE HOME, BEAUTIFULLY LANDSCAPED WITH UPDATED KITCHEN, BATHROOMS, LIVINGROOM, SPACIOUS LAYOUTFOR HOME ENTERTAINING/ COOKINGWITH HERB GARDEN OFF KITCHEN. REDUCED $$$$$ WELL INSULATED FOR YEAR ROUND COMFORT. FEATURES, INGOUND POOL, 1ST FLR LAUNDRY, LARGE BARN, IDEAL FOR STORAGE,NEW FURNACE AND WATER HEATER 1/22/12 SO MUCH MORE. EASY ACCESS TO HIGHWAYS AND ONLY 15 MINS TO SYRACUSE....

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,836 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31228903801070

Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cicero

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1369653 Report a problem
    9/30/2021Listed for sale$369,900+112.6%$130/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1369653 Report a problem
    6/5/2012Sold$174,000-8.4%$61/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S257450 Report a problem
    3/30/2012Pending sale$189,900$67/sqft
    Source: Prudential CNY Realty #S257450 Report a problem
    1/11/2012Price change$189,900-2.6%$67/sqft
    Source: Prudential CNY Realty #S257450 Report a problem
    10/4/2011Price change$194,900-2.5%$69/sqft
    Source: Prudential CNY Realty #S257450 Report a problem
    7/22/2011Listed for sale$199,900+21.2%$70/sqft
    Source: Prudential CNY Realty #S257450 Report a problem
    7/16/2004Sold$165,000$58/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $175,000
    2024-- $175,000
    2023-- $175,000
    2022-- $175,000
    2021-- $175,000
    2020-- $175,000
    2019-- $175,000
    2018-- $175,000
    2017$6,452 +87.6%$175,000 +9.4%
    2016$3,439 $160,000
    2015-- $160,000
    2014-- $160,000
    2013-- $160,000
    2012-- $160,000
    2011-- $160,000 +1884.6%
    2010-- $8,062
    2009-- $8,062
    2008-- $8,062
    2007-- $8,062
    2006-- $8,062
    2005-- $8,062
    2004-- $8,062
    2003-- $8,062
    2002-- $8,062 +7.5%
    2001-- $7,500
    2000-- $7,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13039