Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $149,300

    5884 Dunham Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    3beds
    1baths
    1,122sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $149,300 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $1,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $149,300

    $134,000 - $164,000

    $1,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,084/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,084/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1122 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5884 Dunham Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,122 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 78510099

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Maple Heights

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listed for rent$1,260$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4409889 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Listed for sale$155,000+162.7%$138/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4409889 Report a problem
    12/7/2021Sold$59,000+68.6%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2021Sold$35,000-36.4%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/16/2020Listing removed$55,000$49/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/2/2020Listed for sale$55,000+450%$49/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/6/2013Sold$10,000$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,210 +59.2%$39,340 +80.7%
    2023$2,016 +0.4%$21,770
    2022$2,008 -7.3%$21,770
    2021$2,166 +11.4%$21,770 +22%
    2020$1,945 -58.1%$17,850
    2019$4,644 +96.9%$17,850
    2018$2,359 -51.7%$17,850 +13.8%
    2017$4,889 +643%$15,690
    2016$658 --
    2015$658 -74.8%--
    2014$2,607 -26.9%$22,410
    2013$3,568 +3.6%$22,410
    2012$3,443 +10.4%$22,410 -27.4%
    2011$3,118 -4.6%$30,880
    2010$3,268 +21.9%$30,880
    2009$2,680 +11.4%$30,880 -8%
    2008$2,406 +5.9%$33,570
    2007$2,272 +3.7%$33,570
    2006$2,192 -4.2%$33,570 +5.4%
    2005$2,287 +15.6%$31,860
    2004$1,979 +2.3%$31,860
    2003$1,934 +25%$31,860 +7.9%
    2002$1,547 -40.4%$29,540
    2001$2,597 -0.1%$29,540
    2000$2,600 $29,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44137