Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,000,000
  • Listing Provided by: Jason A. Weiss
    Bought with: Compass
    $1,000,000

    58845 Quarry Ranch Rd, La Quinta, CA 92253

    --beds
    --baths
    0.4Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,512 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $5,512/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,418/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,418/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located Inside the gates of The Quarry, consistently ranked as a Top 50 Golf Course in the U.S., this .40 acre lot boasts unobstructed Golf Course and Mountain Views. One of few remaining lots left, this location is ideal with no homes behind or in front, allowing for stunning mountain views from all sides. COMPLETE SET OF PLANS AVAILABLE WITH PURCHASE. Listed for $1,075,000Call 310-871-0460 for more detailed information and showings.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jason Weiss DRE #01338769 310-871-0460,

    Jason A. Weiss

    Bought with:

    Vlad Royal, DRE #02098913

    Compass

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219139107DAMLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course, Mountain(s), Valley
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, On Golf Course
    Details
    • Parcel number: 766061038

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $600 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash to New Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$1,000,000-7%
    Source: CRMLS #219139107DA Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$1,075,000
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219139107 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listed for sale$1,075,000+338.8%
    1/20/2021Sold$245,000+22.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/2009Sold$200,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,261 +2%$265,194 +2%
    2024$3,197 +2%$259,995 +2%
    2023$3,135 +2%$254,898 +2%
    2022$3,074 -57.9%$249,900 -58%
    2021$7,297 +2%$594,840 +1%
    2020$7,157 +2%$588,741 +2%
    2019$7,019 +2%$577,198 +2%
    2018$6,883 +2.1%$565,881 +2%
    2017$6,742 $554,786 +2%
    2016$6,742 +2.1%$543,908 +1.5%
    2015$6,602 +1.7%$535,739 +2%
    2014$6,489 $525,246 +0.5%
    2013-- $522,873 +2%
    2012-- $512,621 +2%
    2011-- $502,570 +0.8%
    2010-- $498,815 +299.8%
    2009-- $124,769 +2%
    2008-- $122,323 +2%
    2007-- $119,925 +2%
    2006-- $117,574

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92253