Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $205,200

    5888 Fry Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142

    3beds
    936sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $205,200 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $1,932 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,200

    $187,000 - $222,000

    $1,932/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,932/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,932/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 5888 Fry Rd a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath single family home located on a quiet street in the heart of Brook Park. This cozy ranch offers 936 sq ft of comfortable living space with modern updates and a functional layout perfect for families or professionals. Features include: Spacious living room with natural light Updated kitchen with modern appliances, plenty of cabinet space, new countertops and new appliances Three well-sized bedrooms with ample closet storage Recently renovated bathroom Private fenced in backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or pets Detached garage with driveway for additional parking Central air conditioning and washer/dryer included Conveniently located just minutes from I-71, Cleveland Hopkins Airport, parks, shopping, and restaurants. Brook Park is known for its quiet neighborhoods and strong community feel. Monthly Rent: $1,875 Security Deposit: $1,300 (due at signing) Lease Length: 12-month lease Available: Immediately Pets: Allowed with $50/month per pet + $250 non-refundable pet fee Application Fee: No application fee other than Zillow background/credit check Utilities: Tenant responsible for all utilities (gas, electric, water/sewer, trash) Parking: 2-car detached garage + driveway Smoking: Not permitted inside the home Renter's Insurance: Required before move-in Maintenance: Tenant responsible for lawn care and snow removal

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 936 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Fenced in backyard, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34315007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brookpark

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/25/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2025Listing removed$1,875$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2025Listed for rent$1,875+50%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2024Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2012Sold$74,900$80/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3315153 Report a problem
    5/3/2012Listed for sale$74,900$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Crossroads #3315153 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,642 +4.5%$51,240 +26.2%
    2023$2,528 +0.7%$40,600
    2022$2,510 +0.5%$40,600
    2021$2,497 +10.9%$40,600 +26.1%
    2020$2,251 +3%$32,200
    2019$2,186 +0.4%$32,200
    2018$2,177 0%$32,200 +8.2%
    2017$2,177 +8.1%$29,750
    2016$2,014 $29,750
    2015$2,014 -5.8%$29,750 -5%
    2014$2,138 +3.9%$31,330
    2013$2,057 +0.4%$31,330
    2012$2,049 -2.4%$31,330 -11.1%
    2011$2,100 +0.1%$35,250
    2010$2,097 +906.1%$35,250
    2009$208 -90.2%$35,250 -8%
    2008$2,137 +2.4%$38,330
    2007$2,087 -0.1%$38,330
    2006$2,090 +14.5%$38,330 +10.4%
    2005$1,826 +0.9%$34,720
    2004$1,809 +2.6%$34,720
    2003$1,763 +5.3%$34,720 +8.5%
    2002$1,675 -40.9%$31,990
    2001$2,834 $31,990
    2000$2,834 $31,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44142