589 Highland Loop Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141
Home value
$500,500
$435,000 - $576,000
$2,964/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,964/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,964/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,941/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,941/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dustin Haynes 509-954-1613,
Heart and Homes Northwest Realty-Colville
Matt Dayton, 24002002
eXp Realty, Spokane LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Propane, Heat Pump, Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Softener, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Freezer, Dryer, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Basement: Partially Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,760
- Total interior livable area: 2,760 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 8.50 Acres
- Dimensions: 370260
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1935100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Hardboard
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200 Amp Service
Other facts
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | $500,000-5.7%$181/sqft |
Source: Northeast Washington AOR #45331 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2026 | Price change | $529,999+2.3%$192/sqft |
| 2/8/2026 | Price change | $518,000-2.3%$188/sqft |
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $529,999-0.9%$192/sqft |
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $534,999-0.9%$194/sqft |
| 11/25/2025 | Price change | $540,000-1.8%$196/sqft |
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,999$199/sqft |
| 11/13/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Price change | $549,999-5.2%$199/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $579,999-3.3%$210/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,999+120.6%$217/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2018 | Sold | $272,000-4.6%$99/sqft |
Source: Northeast Washington AOR #34310 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2017 | Listed for sale | $285,000$103/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COLVILLE #34310 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,217 +15.1% | $349,141 +14.7% |
| 2023 | $1,925 +20.7% | $304,412 +30.4% |
| 2022 | $1,595 -1% | $233,381 +9.5% |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $213,100 +0% |
| 2020 | $1,612 +10.3% | $213,028 +12.6% |
| 2019 | $1,461 +2.7% | $189,115 +4.9% |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $180,320 |
| 2017 | $1,422 -6.5% | $180,320 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $180,320 |
| 2015 | $1,520 -1.8% | $180,320 |
| 2013 | $1,548 | $180,320 +9.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $164,695 +4.3% |
| 2009 | $1,179 | $157,895 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 99141